I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (09/26/2020) / Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 2

September 27, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: CH Alstar I Put A Spell On You, Min American Shepherd, Robyn Morris, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) Bear, Australian Cattle Dog, Kelly Stuber, 100
2nd) URO1 Lucy Diamonds Hutchison, Boxer, Tina M Hutchison, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) CH Alstar I Put A Spell On You, Min American Shepherd, Robyn Morris, 100
2nd) URO1 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 100
3rd) Anscha-happytails Udntkno Jack, Boxer, Ann Schach, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 Goodwin Tri A Classic Shelby, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie King, 100
2nd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO3 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100
3rd) CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Golden Retriever, Lauren Ruth Williams, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 Bailey Creme In My Cocoa, Labrador Retriever, Kimberly Grimaldi, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
UCD URO3 UACH Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99
URX CH UCD UROC D S Sir Chancealot SPOT-ON, Cocker Spaniel, Debbie Swearinger, 98
UCD UNJ UGRACH URO3 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 100
URX CH UCD UROC UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 100
ROM USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 96
URO2 The Dogtor, Unrecognized, Alexia Fekete, 96
1st) URO1 UCDX Alstars Frankie Blue Eyes, Australian Shepherd, Robyn Morris Or Janet Morris, 100
2nd) URO1 UCDX Double J's Golden Brix, Golden Retriever, Roy Mashaney And Eleanor Fauber, 100
3rd) URX UROC CH UCDX Honeyview Takmehome Country Rd, Cocker Spaniel, Judith D Carter, 100
4th) URO1 Funtime Last Chance, Border Collie, Margaret Woodrow, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX CH UCD UROC UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 98
HRCH URO2 Lost Creek Harper, Golden Retriever, Nels Calvert, 98
1st) URX UROC CH UCDX Honeyview Takmehome Country Rd, Cocker Spaniel, Judith D Carter, 100
2nd) ROM USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 99
3rd) UCD URO3 UACH Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99
4th) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO3 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) ROM URX ALCH UROC UCD Trinket's Gonna Be A Star SPOT-ON, Shih Tzu, Judith Gullickson, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) UCD ROM Solachi's Atta Boy Rio, Border Collie, Anne Headings, 97
2nd) ROM USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 95

View Event >