I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (09/26/2020) / Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 1

September 27, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: URO1 UCDX Alstars Frankie Blue Eyes, Australian Shepherd, Robyn Morris Or Janet Morris, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 Lucy Diamonds Hutchison, Boxer, Tina M Hutchison, 100
2nd) Bear, Australian Cattle Dog, Kelly Stuber, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URO1 Funtime Last Chance, Border Collie, Margaret Woodrow, 100
Anscha-happytails Udntkno Jack, Boxer, Ann Schach, 97
1st) URO1 UCDX Alstars Frankie Blue Eyes, Australian Shepherd, Robyn Morris Or Janet Morris, 100
2nd) CH Alstar I Put A Spell On You, Min American Shepherd, Robyn Morris, 100
3rd) URO1 UCDX Double J's Golden Brix, Golden Retriever, Roy Mashaney And Eleanor Fauber, 100
4th) URO1 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 100

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO1 Goodwin Tri A Classic Shelby, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie King, 100
2nd) CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Golden Retriever, Lauren Ruth Williams, 97
3rd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO3 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URO2 Bailey Creme In My Cocoa, Labrador Retriever, Kimberly Grimaldi, 78

RO 2B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
UCD UNJ UGRACH URO3 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 97
URO2 UACH Gideon Du Nouvelle Lune, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Danielle Stuber, 97
URO2 I Suspect The Nargles, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alexia Fekete, 97
1st) URX CH UCD UROC D S Sir Chancealot SPOT-ON, Cocker Spaniel, Debbie Swearinger, 100
2nd) URX UROC CH UCDX Honeyview Takmehome Country Rd, Cocker Spaniel, Judith D Carter, 100
3rd) URX CH UCD UROC UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 100
4th) UCD URO3 UACH Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
URX CH UCD UROC D S Sir Chancealot SPOT-ON, Cocker Spaniel, Debbie Swearinger, 97
1st) UCD URO3 UACH Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 100
2nd) URX UROC CH UCDX Honeyview Takmehome Country Rd, Cocker Spaniel, Judith D Carter, 99
3rd) HRCH URO2 Lost Creek Harper, Golden Retriever, Nels Calvert, 98
4th) URX CH UCD UROC UGRACH2 Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 98

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) URX UJJ UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 99
2nd) ROM URX ALCH UROC UCD Trinket's Gonna Be A Star SPOT-ON, Shih Tzu, Judith Gullickson, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Pamela S Rice
1st) ROM URX3 UROG UUD UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 100
2nd) UCD ROM Solachi's Atta Boy Rio, Border Collie, Anne Headings, 100
3rd) ROM USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 93

View Event >