I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (09/26/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

September 26, 2020

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Victor Borras

Handler Novice A
1st AC NHD USJCH AE SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
2nd NC AI NHD Silver Sail's Jib's Tillerman, Suzi Cope, Poodle, Nov P
3rd NI NHD AC Soldier, Saadia Mai, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NC NHD NV NI Kari's I'm Going Slightly Mad Ms SPOT, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AI NHD AC Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Adv P
2nd NHD SI PTE AE SC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NN AHD AV SC SI Sundowner That'smrmclintocktoyou, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st AI EHD NE SC PTM Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Exc P
2nd AE NN MC AHD SI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st MI EC EHD SE AN URO1 Valhaus Cagney Watching Me SPOT-ON, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P
2nd SE MI URO1 UJJ EC EHD AN Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P
3rd MI UNJ URO2 EHD EC SN Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Exc P

Handler Master B
1st MNCH USJ MHD EN Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
2nd SNCH EN UJJ MHD URO1 Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st NC AI NHD Silver Sail's Jib's Tillerman, Suzi Cope, Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st EV EC EI UAGII MN MHD URO1 Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NHD NV NI Kari's I'm Going Slightly Mad Ms SPOT, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI NV SC Wrapped In Kashmere, Judy Prala, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI NHD AC Soldier, Saadia Mai, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC NE AI PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th AC NHD USJCH AE SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI EHD NE SC PTM Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NN AHD AV SC SI Sundowner That'smrmclintocktoyou, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st AE NN MC AHD SI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SNCH EN UJJ MHD URO1 Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MNCH EN Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Rafters Hidden Gem Jace Avery, Katherine Chyobotov, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NC AI NHD Silver Sail's Jib's Tillerman, Suzi Cope, Poodle, Nov Int P
3rd NI NHD AC Soldier, Saadia Mai, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st EV EC EI UAGII MN MHD URO1 Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NI Laci's Very Secial Agent Mw SPOT-ON, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov Int P
4th MI UNJ URO2 EHD EC SN Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AC NHD USJCH AE SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AI NV SC Wrapped In Kashmere, Judy Prala, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P
3rd NC NE AI PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Int P
4th AI NHD AC Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Adv Int P
AI EHD NE SC PTM Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd MI UNJ URO2 EHD EC SN Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st ME AHD UAGII SN EC Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN MC EHD PTE URO3 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st AN AHD PTE SI MC Kari's Play The Game SPOT, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SE MI URO1 UJJ EC EHD AN Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
2nd SNCH EN UJJ MHD URO1 Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P

View Event >