OFFICIAL: United Nosework (09/26/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1
September 26, 2020
Hosted By: United Nosework
Location: Blossom, Texas
Judge: Victor Borras
Handler Novice A
1st AI NHD AC Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Nov P
2nd NC AI NHD Silver Sail's Jib's Tillerman, Suzi Cope, Poodle, Nov P
3rd AC NHD USJCH AE SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
4th NI NHD AC Soldier, Saadia Mai, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
Handler Advanced A
1st NHD SI PTE AE SC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Adv P
Handler Advanced B
1st NN AHD AV SC SI Sundowner That'smrmclintocktoyou, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P
2nd AHD Stonefox Loup De Victoire SPOT-ON, Victor A Borras, Lauri K Borras, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
Handler Excellent A
1st AE NN MC AHD SI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Exc P
2nd AE NN EHD AI MC PTE Wildwind I'm No Angel, Robin Vogel, Shetland Sheepdog, Exc P
3rd ME AHD UAGII SN EC Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Exc P
Handler Excellent B
1st MI EC EHD SE AN URO1 Valhaus Cagney Watching Me SPOT-ON, Jerri Martin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P
2nd SE MI URO1 UJJ EC EHD AN Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P
3rd AHD Stonefox Loup De Victoire SPOT-ON, Victor A Borras, Lauri K Borras, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P
4th MI UNJ URO2 EHD EC SN Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Exc P
Handler Master B
1st MNCH USJ MHD EN Two Js Sir Logan Riley, Jan Hitchborn, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
2nd SNCH EN UJJ MHD URO1 Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
Container Novice A
1st AC NHD USJCH AE SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd Rafters Hidden Gem Jace Avery, Katherine Chyobotov, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
Container Novice B
1st UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd EV EC EI UAGII MN MHD URO1 Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NE AI PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NHD NV NI Kari's I'm Going Slightly Mad Ms SPOT, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
Container Advanced A
1st AI NV SC Wrapped In Kashmere, Judy Prala, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI NHD AC Soldier, Saadia Mai, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
Container Advanced B
1st UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
Container Master A
1st PTE SI MC NN Musical Simply The Best, Julie Bixby, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P
2nd AE NN MC AHD SI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Mst Cnt P
Container Master B
1st SNCH EN UJJ MHD URO1 Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
Interior Novice A
1st AI NHD AC Miles Rhys De Pays Du Soleil, Laurie Reeter-brown, Jay Brown, Epagneul Breton, Nov Int P
2nd NC AI NHD Silver Sail's Jib's Tillerman, Suzi Cope, Poodle, Nov Int P
3rd AI NV SC Wrapped In Kashmere, Judy Prala, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
Interior Novice B
1st EV EC EI UAGII MN MHD URO1 Amazing Second Chance Fancy, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd NI Laci's Very Secial Agent Mw SPOT-ON, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov Int P
3rd UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th MI UNJ URO2 EHD EC SN Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
Interior Advanced A
1st AC NHD USJCH AE SI The Innocence Of Sage SPOT, Darci Datta, Rajib Datta, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd AI EHD NE SC PTM Walmarsolo Thank My Lucky Star SPOT-ON, Pam Donze, Kim Vidrine, Bruce Donze, Dachshund, Adv Int P
3rd NC NE AI PTM T Bar S's Havoc, Jennifer Lanci, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Int P
Interior Advanced B
1st UNJCH MNCH CH URO2 EN Stonefox Du Loups Du Soleil SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd MI UNJ URO2 EHD EC SN Fireside's Don't Fall For Her SPOT, Caroline Oldham, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P
Interior Superior A
1st ME AHD UAGII SN EC Marvelous Blue Tornado, Linda Duca, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN MC EHD PTE URO3 Piper Von Braun, John Blakeway, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd PTE SI MC NN Musical Simply The Best, Julie Bixby, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P
4th NHD SI PTE AE SC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Sup Int P
AE NN MC AHD SI PTE Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Sup Int P
Interior Master A
1st SE SI NHD AN URO2 MC PTE Yellow Rose Diamond Hunter, Winnetta Burt, Richard Burt, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
Interior Master B
1st SNCH EN UJJ MHD URO1 Diamond M's Raiden Zapata Mandigo SPOT, Benita Zapata, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P