I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Washington Classic (09/18/2020) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial

September 19, 2020

Hosted By: Puget Sound K-9's

Location: Auburn, Washington

High in Trial: Zena Warrior Princess Vi, Standard Poodle, Abigail Kitchens, 100.00

RO 1A - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) URO1 Bazzabyne-alkiwind Leura-keli, Old English Sheepdog, Ailynn Knox-collins, 98.00
2nd) Olive Juice, Border Collie, Jazmyne Schmidt, 95.00
3rd) Pollux Des Montagnes, Berger Picard, Ailynn Knoxcollins, 95.00
4th) Reverie's Gold Ember, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Coleen Scott, 91.00

RO 1B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
CH Better Than Mistletoe, Standard Poodle, Kacy Hottell, 92.00
CH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Kai, Tain Rose, 85.00
URO1 UCD UAGI CH Shamrockcedarhills My Name Is, Keeshond, Linda Hall, Shannon Kelly, Gerald Hall, Melinda Galt, 94.00
URO1 Castlebar's Celtic Ballad, Collie, Ann Ferguson, 93.00
CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Rat Terrier, Susan Mulligan, 93.00
RATN CH'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy, 87.00
'PR'Dekk's Grl W/Kaleidoscope Eyes, Alaskan Klee Kai, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy, 92.00
Ponderosa Our Day Will Come, Australian Shepherd, Jennifer Guynup, 92.00
URO1 CH Reverie's Gold Verbena, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt, 93.00
CH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 91.00
UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Australian Cattle Dog, Harriet Deary, 85.00
CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, German Shepherd Dog, Melissa Berg, 94.00
1st) Zena Warrior Princess Vi, Standard Poodle, Abigail Kitchens, 100.00
2nd) Listed Entry, 100.00
3rd) URO1 UWP GRCH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Miles Whitney, 100.00
4th) UWPV AP2 VPA USA UFR UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, German Pinscher, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter, 96.00

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) URO2 GJJCH VPN AP2 RATN USA UFA CAX UWPS G Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason, 97.00
2nd) Listed Entry, 97.00

RO 2B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) URO2 GJJCH VPN AP2 RATN USA UFA CAX UWPS G Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-O, American Pit Bull Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason, 99.00
2nd) CH URO1 Castlebar's Highland Storm, Collie, Ann M W Ferguson, 97.00
3rd) UCD UAGII URO3 CH Novel's New Tricks SPOT-ON, Keeshond, Gerald Hall And Linda Hall, 95.00
4th) UCD UWP URO3 GRCH Miss Phantom Lc Almond Eyes SPOT-ON, Irish Setter, Angela Burns, 87.00

RO 3B - Judge: Kim Alexander-thomson
1st) UWPS VPE USA UFA AP4 UAGI UCD CA RATN UNJ Bluprints Life Of The Party SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Miles Whitney, Apryl Hall, 97.00
2nd) UCD UWP URO3 GRCH Miss Phantom Lc Almond Eyes SPOT-ON, Irish Setter, Angela Burns, 88.00
3rd) CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, English Springer Spaniel, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert, 85.00

View Event >