I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/19/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 20, 2020

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Olekas Ruffin It Up, Sheri Wright
CH Invalid Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Maxomagic's Priscella, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Brijas Personal Wings Of Charm, Dawn Sansevere
CH BOB CH Allettare Third Time's A Charm, Ellen Ringle

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Zionhill Joseph Million Dollar, Lesley Wendt
Female Puppy BF BOW Legado's Heart Of The Matter, Sara Rude
Adult Female Morningstar Making Spirits, Lesley Wendt
BHF RBF CH Zion Hill Magic Touch Of Rogue, Lesley Wendt
CH BOB CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
RCH CH Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Skansen's Paint It Black Noire, Stephen Ward

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Allettare Third Time's A Charm
2nd) Great Dane, CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagic's Priscella
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH EGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH EGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Solo's Something Wicked, Pam Kilby
Open Male RBM 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi, Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon
Open Female BF 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates
CH CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Seaspells That Old Black Magic, Janine A Britton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Carolina Dog, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH Invalid Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ck Sir Fletcher At Lancelot, Patricia Gibson
Adult Female BF Firehaven's Memphis Belle, Kim Clark
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Daintree's Little Drummer Boy, Caitlin Reich

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
GRCH GRCH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Rheingold Sweet Dream Ryder, Terry Brandt
Female Puppy RBF Starcastle's You Belong To Me, Dorothy Peruzzi
BHF BF BOW Rheingold Sweet Smell Of Success, Amy Kobal
CH BOB CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Ck Sir Fletcher At Lancelot
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Daintree's Little Drummer Boy
4th) Vizsla, CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RCH CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Ninkasi's Secret Ingredient Kelli Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Poe
NFP BP Sky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Recon

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Breezy Acres In Your Face, Patricia Ortiz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kylee

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Stubborn Elms O B Bjarki, Marie Lister, Brittany Slane

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
BHM RBM Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Dodge Citys Bojangles Of Betja Betty Abrams

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Wendt Worth Ziggy Stardust, Diana Zipperer, Wendy Wendt
Open Male RBM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy RBF Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
Adult Female BF BOB CH Royal Wannabea Pickled, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
RCH URO1 CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Wannabea Pickled
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, CH Breezy Acres In Your Face

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Lendshow Music Shall Surround You, Diane Pearson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

Irish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOW BOB Inishmore Dressed For Success, Ilona Shur
BHF BF Inishmore Dancing Queen, Ilona Shur

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
2nd) Irish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH CH Robinson's Kanan, Kyle Robinson
RCH CH Wyobulls Pause For Praise Odb SPOT-ON, Heather Kuzma
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Adelheid's Chubby Checkers, Sylvia P Cordero-skidmore

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian, Nancy Sherwood

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Allettare Third Time's A Charm, Ellen Ringle
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH EGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

View Event >