I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/19/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 20, 2020

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Flanders, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB CH Wmk's Dragon Lily, Monique Laperriere, Jim Montgomery

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Olekas Ruffin It Up, Sheri Wright
CH Invalid Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Maxomagic's Priscella, Daniel Nash

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Brijas Personal Wings Of Charm, Dawn Sansevere
CH BOB CH Allettare Third Time's A Charm, Ellen Ringle

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Zionhill Joseph Million Dollar, Lesley Wendt
Female Puppy BF Legado's Heart Of The Matter, Sara Rude
Adult Female Morningstar Making Spirits, Lesley Wendt
BHF RBF CH Zion Hill Magic Touch Of Rogue, Lesley Wendt
CH BOB CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Cammcastle's Off The Charts, Marie Derosa, Robert Derosa
CH BOB CH Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs
RCH CH Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Skansen's Paint It Black Noire, Stephen Ward

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Great Dane, CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry
3rd) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Allettare Third Time's A Charm

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH EGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH EGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Solo's Something Wicked, Pam Kilby
Open Male RBM 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi, Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon
Open Female BF 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates
CH CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Seaspells That Old Black Magic, Janine A Britton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Whippet, CH Seaspells That Old Black Magic
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Carolina Dog, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Nextgeneration Paragon @ Riverdel, Marty Smith

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
RGRCH GRCH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Mikarma N Shomberg Perfect Crime, Kristina Tamburr
CH BOB CH Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt
RCH CH Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun, Kristina Tamburr, Karl Bower
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Bnj The Flame Burns Out, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH BOB CH Lycinan Gracie's As Timegoesby, Susan Palius
RCH Invalid Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Ck Sir Fletcher At Lancelot, Patricia Gibson
Adult Female BF Firehaven's Memphis Belle, Kim Clark
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Daintree's Little Drummer Boy, Caitlin Reich

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen
RCH CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
GRCH GRCH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOW Rheingold Sweet Dream Ryder, Terry Brandt
Female Puppy BF Starcastle's You Belong To Me, Dorothy Peruzzi
BHF RBF Rheingold Sweet Smell Of Success, Amy Kobal
CH BOB CH Rheingold Killian Red Spitfire, Amy Kobal

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Daintree's Little Drummer Boy
4th) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice
RCH CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Ninkasi's Secret Ingredient Kelli Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Poe
NFP BP Sky

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Recon

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Breezy Acres In Your Face, Patricia Ortiz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kylee

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr, Sharliene Bowers

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Stubborn Elms O B Bjarki, Marie Lister, Brittany Slane

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
BHM BM BOB Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Dodge Citys Bojangles Of Betja Betty Abrams

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Wendt Worth Ziggy Stardust, Diana Zipperer, Wendy Wendt
Open Male RBM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW Majestic's Prince Snow Ghost, Ayman Mustafa
Female Puppy RBF Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
Adult Female BF CH Royal Wannabea Pickled, Denise Mencke-gottlieb
CH BOB URO1 CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
RCH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Backdraft's Chef Der Feuerwehr
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Stubborn Elms O B Bjarki
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Lendshow Music Shall Surround You, Diane Pearson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

Irish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOW BOB Inishmore Dressed For Success, Ilona Shur
BHF BF Inishmore Dancing Queen, Ilona Shur
RBM CH Inishmore Bytheriversofbabylon Ilona Shur

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Brewlin's Today's Tom Sawyer, Jane Lasher, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, Lendshow Music Shall Surround You
3rd) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Wyobulls Pause For Praise Odb SPOT-ON, Heather Kuzma
RCH CH Robinson's Kanan, Kyle Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Follow Farm's Dreams Come True, Lila Peacock
RBM Amra Corso Bentley Corinne Campanella

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Adelheid's Chubby Checkers, Sylvia P Cordero-skidmore

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian, Nancy Sherwood

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT
3rd) Havanese, Adelheid's Chubby Checkers
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Weimaraner, Listed Entry

View Event >