I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/18/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 20, 2020

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Premium Stock, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 9 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Star, Shirley Struble
GRCH BOB EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd
RCH CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, NBOB URO1 CA RGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Premium Stock
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Timber Diamond Hunter, Conrad Beeler

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM J-lyn's Get This Party Started, Jennifer Van Niman
BHM BMV BM CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
Adult Female RBFV RBF Put Alittle Holiday In Your Heart, Nancy Archambeau
BHF BFV BF BOW J-lyn's Time To Raise Your Glass, Jennifer Van Niman
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner
GRCH URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy
3rd) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron
4th) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB NC NV URO2 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis
RCH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Nahala's Winter Dragon, Alexandria Mitchell-lynch

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Saluki Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male RBM Kristull Jazzy Blue, Debra Eskra
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Jr. Female 'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna, Janis Bastian
Open Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way, Lauren Moore
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy SPOT, Jodie Pickering
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ivy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Nahala's Winter Dragon
2nd) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
4th) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB CH Dead Stream's Heart Of Fire, Wendy Heider

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards
RCH CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boomer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM CH Eastbay's One Night Stand, Charles R Weldon
CH BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
RCH CH High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Cbr Eastbay's Ruby Dark Horse, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Jetoca's Yukon Never Say Never, Darcy And Pat Grieger, Julie Caruthers
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Croton Pines Amoureux Homme, Linda Cohen
CH CH Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NC PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Blackrose's Wegotthebeatfor J-lyn, Jennifer Van Niman
Open Female BF Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
BHF RBF Blackrose's Feel The Rush, Tameesha Vanetten
CH BOB CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet
RCH CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
RGRCH EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Classy's I Put A Spell On You, Marian R Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classy's I Put A Spell On You, Marian R Campbell

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose
4th) Shiba, CH Classy's I Put A Spell On You

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Redstarts The Silence Ofthe Lambs, Karacel Hayman

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Just Add Water, Theresa Frumkin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Thornapple Totally Toasted, Janette O Shaughnessy
CH BOB GRCH Pineriversamilyn Fade To Black, Rebecca Grams
RCH CH Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pineriver Imagine That, Rebecca Grams

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB NI NC UJJ CH Sandcasle Verdict Is Chercar, Sandy Shaw, Cheryl Carlson, Lori Webster

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Roe

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Golden Star, Karen Wrobleski
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori J Webster, Kerry Leonard
GRCH URO3 GRCH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Emily Ten Eyck

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Tanner Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF NV CA Alta-tollhaus Phaedra, Julie Richards
CH CH Beers' Liberal Spending, Barbara Beers
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RBM URO1 CH Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore SPOT-ON Beth Prater
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bauer

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Wigglebutt Black Onyx, Caroline Bahler, Brian Bahler
BHF BF BOW BOB Jenmar's Feel The Fire, Jennie Weisenberger

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF CH Triple Tac's Fancy Dancing, Denise Hawkins
CH BOB Listed Entry

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lira Kaimana, Nancy Heinrich
CH Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Hidow Sweetness Overload
2nd) Briard, EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) White Shepherd, EGCH Braehead's All About Me

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cisco
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Sondra Peirson, Colt Ross

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace, Tricia Carmack

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH USA UFA CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH SN EC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Blessin Haus Crimson Trace

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RGRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winston

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Whimsical Speak To Me In Rhyme, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Adult Female BF BOW Classy Carmen Of True Heart, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
GRCH BOB NN AC URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Chercar Year Of The Dragonsfly, Lori Webster
CH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
BHF RBF Freespirit's Request For Pink, Linda Grems
CH CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB CH Pasun & Forussi Odista, Helena C Pike, Donna Bradley

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
TOY
BHM BMV BM CH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Mari Vanart, Candance Laybourn Morris
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tyava's Brigshire Dream Dancer, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius
GRCH GRCH Brigshires' Be Still My Heart, Pamela Wengorovius, William Wengorovius

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Chercar Year Of The Dragonsfly

BIS Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RBIS Ibizan Hound, CH Nahala's Winter Dragon, Alexandria Mitchell-lynch

View Event >