I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (09/19/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 20, 2020

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Sterling Vanguard Von Helm, Doddie Dennis
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SE CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell

Great Dane Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry

Mountain Cur, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male RBM T.s.b. Lincoln, Christopher A holthaus
BHM BM BOW BOB T.s.b. 20/20 Miles, Christopher A Holthaus
BHF BF T.s.b. Chrome, Christopher A Holthaus

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Tennessee Lunatic Fringe, Christopher A Holthaus, Chase A Holthaus, Tanner J Holthaus

Treeing Walker Coonhound Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abby
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran FCH CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Harts Mill Whiskey Rose, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Mountain Cur, T.s.b. 20/20 Miles
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Tennessee Lunatic Fringe
4th) Bloodhound, Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1, Vicki Armstrong, Tarra Polcser

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Topperlyn Sway TAN, Amber Tolzin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel
CH CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster, Erin Brokel

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female RBF Charm's Angel On Fire, Charlene Moser, F. Jerome Moser
Open Female BF BOB CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel
CH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

NS Duck Tolling Retriever Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW NN Devin's Purple Poppy, Devin Garvey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon
URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon

Wirehaired Point. GriffonRIFFON Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt
2nd) Epagneul Breton, Topperlyn Sway TAN
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
4th) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF Mia-na Diamond Viscera Kimberlite, Anna Marie Beltrame
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Winterfell, Alicia Rys
CH CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Sonar
NFP BP Classy

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Winterfell

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Sky Creek Light My Fire, Jacki Musser, Brandi Sutton
Open Female BF Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
CH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton
RCH CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Jackson Archie, Brian T Jackson
Adult Male RBM Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
Open Female RBF Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
Adult Female BF AV AI SC NN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Raptor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Vintage Southern Style, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Female Puppy BF Vintage Spring Piper's Song, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Spice's Sasha's Everything Nice, Sheri Harris

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore, Jessica Friberg
BHF RBF CH Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lily

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Vintage Southern Style
4th) White Shepherd, Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Wallaroo Mayz, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas
GRCH EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ketchum

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Omb Ratitatt Tru Lovs Tru Form, Dawn Jacobson, Valerie Schiefer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Abberann One More Day By Glend
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Wadas Sky's The Limit
4th) Australian Terrier, CH Feathertop Rosette

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RBF Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Kuda Sands Pride & Joy, Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst, Katherine Roll

Papillon, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Casabella.s Legendary Expectation, Linda Shedd, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Flight Of Fancy Valery Park, Carol Lauren-schmidt
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Lowchen, Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen
RBIS Akita, Listed Entry

View Event >