I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (09/19/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 20, 2020

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Sterling Vanguard Von Helm, Doddie Dennis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SE CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell

Great Dane Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose, Peggy Carroll

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron

Mountain Cur, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB T.s.b. Lincoln, Christopher A holthaus
BHM RBM T.s.b. 20/20 Miles, Christopher A Holthaus
BHF BF T.s.b. Chrome, Christopher A Holthaus

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Tennessee Lunatic Fringe, Christopher A Holthaus, Chase A Holthaus, Tanner J Holthaus

Treeing Walker Coonhound Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abby
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran FCH CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Harts Mill Whiskey Rose, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Mountain Cur, T.s.b. Lincoln
3rd) Bloodhound, Peggy's Sweet Abigail Rose
4th) Plott Hound, 'PR'Tennessee Lunatic Fringe

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1, Vicki Armstrong, Tarra Polcser
CH CH Flair-rill Romancin' Time Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi Tukua

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Topperlyn Sway TAN, Amber Tolzin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF NC Bnj Rockcreek Hooked On A Feeling, Maria Appel, Beth Devries, Travis Appel
CH BOB CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster, Erin Brokel

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Charm's Angel On Fire, Charlene Moser, F. Jerome Moser
Open Female RBF CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel
CH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

NS Duck Tolling Retriever Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW NN Devin's Purple Poppy, Devin Garvey
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon
URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Gypsyrose & Christmos Charmed 1
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Harley Quinn's Lil Monster
3rd) Epagneul Breton, Topperlyn Sway TAN
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female RBF Mia-na Diamond Viscera Kimberlite, Anna Marie Beltrame
BHF BF BOW CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Winterfell, Alicia Rys
CH BOB CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Sonar
NFP BP Classy

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Kpms Pretty In Pink

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Sky Creek Light My Fire, Jacki Musser, Brandi Sutton
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
Open Female RBF Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
CH CH Thornapple Where Eagles Dare, Brandi Sutton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Jackson Archie, Brian T Jackson
Adult Male RBM Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
Open Female BF Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
Adult Female RBF AV AI SC NN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Raptor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Vintage Southern Style, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Female Puppy BF Vintage Spring Piper's Song, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
CH CH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
RGRCH UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Spice's Sasha's Everything Nice, Sheri Harris

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female RBF Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore, Jessica Friberg
BHF BF BOB CH Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lily

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Jackson Archie

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Wallaroo Mayz, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ketchum

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Omb Ratitatt Tru Lovs Tru Form, Dawn Jacobson, Valerie Schiefer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Abberann One More Day By Glend
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
4th) Rat Terrier, Omb Ratitatt Tru Lovs Tru Form

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RBF CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane Mary Tyson

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Kuda Sands Pride & Joy, Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst, Katherine Roll

Papillon, 10 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Casabella.s Legendary Expectation, Linda Shedd, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Flight Of Fancy Valery Park, Carol Lauren-schmidt
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
3rd) Lowchen, Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen
RBIS Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >