I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Obedience Guidance School (09/05/2020) / Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 2

September 6, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Obedience Guidance School

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

High in Trial: ROM UCD URX2 UROG Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 99

RO 1B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO1 Runway Koda Ata My Boy, Australian Shepherd, Claudia C Reed, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO1 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Rottweiler, Elena Black, 92
2nd) URO1 CH Browns Nordic Summits Miatuc, Alaskan Malamute, Stephanie Gillotti, Hailey Gillotti, 90

RO 2A - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO1 CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Rottweiler, Elena Black, 95
2nd) URO2 CH Cerise Star Witness, English Springer Spaniel, Hailey Gillotti, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
URX UWPO VPA AP3 UWPCHX UCD URO3 CH Luv Sno's Liking It Rugged SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas And Vicki Palinkas, 89
URX URO3 Barnes Good Golly Miss Molly SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Debra Barnes, 92
ROM UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX4 ALCH UWPCHX URO Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 96
URO1 UCD Hillwood Blake, Standard Poodle, Angela Genovese, 95
1st) ROM UCD URX2 UROG Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 99
2nd) UAGI CH URO3 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 97
3rd) UCD ALCH URO3 Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 96
4th) ROM CH URX7 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
ROM CH URX7 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 95
URX UWPO VPA AP3 UWPCHX UCD URO3 CH Luv Sno's Liking It Rugged SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas And Vicki Palinkas, 91
URX URO3 Barnes Good Golly Miss Molly SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Debra Barnes, 95
1st) UAGI CH URO3 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 97
2nd) ROM UCD URX2 UROG Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 97
3rd) UCD ALCH URO3 Slipstream Sailed The Ocean Blue SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 96
4th) ROM UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX4 ALCH UWPCHX URO Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) ROM UCD URX2 UROG Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm SPOT-ON, Flat-coated Retriever, Jennifer Tower, 95
2nd) ROM CH URX7 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal, 91
3rd) ROM UWPV UAGI AP3 VPU URX4 ALCH UWPCHX URO Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 85

View Event >