I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (09/05/2020) / Agility - Sunday Trial 1

September 6, 2020

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 199

Agility I - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - A
1st) UAGII GRCH URO3 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, English Springer Spaniel, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple, 195
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UAGII Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 200
Division II - B
URX3 UGRACH5 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
URO2 UGRACH9 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH22 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
URO2 UGRACH8 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UAGI Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 199
1st) URO1 UACH CH Holly Hills Star Lord, Border Collie, Allonah Baker, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH3 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
Division III - A
1st) Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 199
Division III - B
AE URO1 AI SC UACHX Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 199
UAGI URO1 Cinnrhees All That Jazz, Boxer, Ellen M Gruber, 199
UROC UCD GRCH UACH Allstars Keep On Truckin', Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager Or Robbi Norman, 199
1st) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
2nd) UNJCH UGRACH URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
4th) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200

Agility II - Judge: Dana Conley
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 199
2nd) UAGII Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 196
3rd) UAGII Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 173.8
Division II - B
URO2 UGRACH9 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 195
URO1 UACH Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 198
URO2 UGRACH Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 195
URO2 UAGII Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 190
1st) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH3 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH22 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 199
4th) URX3 UGRACH5 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 199
Division III - B
1st) UNJCH UGRACH URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 199
2nd) AE URO1 AI SC UACHX Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 199
3rd) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 198

Agility III - Judge: Dana Conley
Division II
URO1 UACH Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 198
URO2 UGRACH8 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 198
1st) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH5 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH22 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
4th) URO2 UGRACH9 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 199
Division III
1st) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 199

View Event >