I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/29/2020) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 1

August 30, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

High in Trial: NBOB URX2 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) Listed Entry, 95
2nd) CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Field Spaniel, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Anna Arndt
Listed Entry, 88
URO1 UAGI GRCH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Brittany, Julie Asmus, 88
URO1 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, John Stancer, 95
Listed Entry, 91
URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, 96
URO1 CH Sand Spring Guilty By Design SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Mary F Hanson, 95
URO1 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 93
UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 88
UNJ NV URO2 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 94
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 94
URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Labrador Retriever, Ricky Lewis, 94
URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Labrador Retriever, Ricky Lewis, 93
URO1 UAGII CH Oakwind's Zip-drive Express, Standard Poodle, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek, 93
Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Great Pyrenees, Desiree Davis, 93
Briar Vom Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 94
Listed Entry, 81
CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Rottweiler, Suzanne Zoromskis, 95
URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business, Irish Setter, Michelle Ahmann, 96
1st) NBOB URX2 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
2nd) UJJ URO2 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 99
3rd) URO1 USJ CH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 98
4th) Timberbluffs Northanger Abbey, Great Pyrenees, Desiree Davis, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UJJ URO2 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 98
1st) NBOB URX2 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 97
2nd) ALCH URO3 Penelope Bella Reese SPOT-ON, French Bulldog, Krista Nicole Wild, 96
3rd) URO3 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) NBOB URX2 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
2nd) URO3 UAGI Lower Creek Tazzmanian Devil, English Springer Spaniel, Greg Asmus, 91

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 88

View Event >