▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 11, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Saratoga Turn Me Loose
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller
RCH URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, URO1 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Elvira Venator D'ursus, Debra Pereira
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
BOB Information not Available
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U, Gabriele Fish
BHM RBM CH Colonial's The Gift, Maryterese Russo
Int. Female RBF Colonial's R U Ready For This, Maryterese Russo
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Wilann's Solo Rolo, Annmarie Wilson
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Rtecs Cyclone Of Misfit Hearts, Christine L Cote, Wayne A Cote, Emily Morelli, Heather Brown
CH BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U
2nd) Bracco Italiano, Elvira Venator D'ursus
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Samoyed, CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM BOW Crofton Surely You Jest, Linda Braun
Jr. Female BF CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion, Beverly Lancaster, Mark Lancaster
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinelake's One Fell Swoop, Leigh Holmes
BERGAMASCO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill
CH BOB CH Fellini Della Luna Di Lana, Yvonne L Bunevich
RCH CH Zion Trivero Trish, Yvonne Bunevich, Linda Caplan
GRCH GRCH Pina Del Piervez, Susan Pickerill
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy RBF Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
RCH CH Foxglove Kaskia Split Decision, Katie A Rogers, Robert P Rogers, Katherine Ostiguy
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Vinelake's One Fell Swoop
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon
3rd) WIN DISP. WIN STANDS

TERRIERS
AIREDALE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Wildside Celtic Kuma, John J Keller
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill, Kenneth J Warner
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
PATTERDALE TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF Albro's Chopper, Joan Albro
CH BOB CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson
RAT TERRIER, 13 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBMV 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment Alison Raposo
RBFV 'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
CH CH'PR'Dos Seegmlr High Class Broad, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH'PR'3bf All About The Bass, Electra Blair
GRCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
RBM 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment Alison Raposo
TOY FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill
4th) Airedale Terrier, CH Wildside Celtic Kuma

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM CH Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) American Bully, CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce