I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/21/2020) / Agility - Sunday Trial 1

August 23, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200

Agility I - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 195.64
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UAGII URO3 Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 196.83
Division II - A
1st) UAGI ALCH Bitta Alstars Fast And Furious, Min American Shepherd, Janet S Morris, 199
Division II - B
UAGII Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 199
SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH2 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 191.57
CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
1st) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
4th) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Sir Easton On The Chase, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 199
Division III - B
UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
4th) UJJ UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200

Agility II - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
UAGII Adeline Nakita, Biewer Terrier, Lori A Lehn, 194
1st) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
2nd) UACH Breaden's Hank The Big Boy, Yorkshire Terrier, Donita Breaden, 200
3rd) Listed Entry
4th) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 195
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
Division II - B
CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
UAGII Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
1st) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
3rd) CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH2 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
Division III - B
UJJ UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 197
Listed Entry
1st) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
3rd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 198

Agility III - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division II
UCD URO3 UACH Gameday's Breaking Bad, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 198
SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH2 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 197
1st) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 199
Division III
1st) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 199
3rd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 198

View Event >