I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/21/2020) / Agility - Saturday Trial 2

August 22, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200

Agility I - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) UACH Breaden's Hank The Big Boy, Yorkshire Terrier, Donita Breaden, 199.51
3rd) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 175.74
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 179.37
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Color Me Ups Pepper, Australian Shepherd, Gary Haller, 200
2nd) UAGI ALCH Bitta Alstars Fast And Furious, Min American Shepherd, Janet S Morris, 197
Division II - B
UCD UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 199
UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 199
CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 197
1st) CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH2 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 199
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Blaze And The Tnt Rok Machine, Labrador Retriever, Matthew Torok, 196
2nd) Crazy Cooper, Unrecognized, Laura Thompson, 176.82
Division III - B
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 195
4th) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 192

Agility II - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
2nd) UACH Breaden's Hank The Big Boy, Yorkshire Terrier, Donita Breaden, 200
3rd) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
4th) UAGII Adeline Nakita, Biewer Terrier, Lori A Lehn, 189.68
Division I - A
1st) UAGII Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 199
Division I - B
1st) UAGII URO1 Deran Masked Bandit, Cairn Terrier, Constance Shultz, 186.78
Division II - B
UCD UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 183.45
UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 186
CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 195
SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH2 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 192
1st) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 199
Division III - A
1st) Crazy Cooper, Unrecognized, Laura Thompson, 192
Division III - B
1st) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) Listed Entry

Agility III - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division II
1st) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
Division III
1st) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 196

View Event >