I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/21/2020) / Agility - Friday Trial 2

August 21, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200

Agility I - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
2nd) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
Division II - A
1st) UAGI ALCH Ross Roi Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Marsha L Smith, 200
2nd) UAGI ALCH Bitta Alstars Fast And Furious, Min American Shepherd, Janet S Morris, 197
Division II - B
UCD UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 200
1st) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
3rd) UAGII Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
4th) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Blaze And The Tnt Rok Machine, Labrador Retriever, Matthew Torok, 196
Division III - B
UNJ UAGI ROM UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Skylar Copeland, 199
Listed Entry
1st) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
4th) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200

Agility II - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UACH Breaden's Hank The Big Boy, Yorkshire Terrier, Donita Breaden, 200
2nd) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
3rd) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 195
Division II - B
UCD UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 199
CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 194
1st) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) UAGII Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Blaze And The Tnt Rok Machine, Labrador Retriever, Matthew Torok, 197
2nd) UAGI Sir Easton On The Chase, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 193
3rd) Crazy Cooper, Unrecognized, Laura Thompson, 192
Division III - B
UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 195
USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 199
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
4th) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200

Agility III - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division II
1st) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
Division III
1st) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200

View Event >