I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/21/2020) / Agility - Friday Trial 1

August 21, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200

Agility I - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
2nd) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
3rd) UACH Breaden's Hank The Big Boy, Yorkshire Terrier, Donita Breaden, 200
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Color Me Ups Pepper, Australian Shepherd, Gary Haller, 200
2nd) UAGI ALCH Ross Roi Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Marsha L Smith, 195
3rd) UAGI ALCH Bitta Alstars Fast And Furious, Min American Shepherd, Janet S Morris, 192
Division II - B
UCD UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 195
1st) UNJ UACH Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
3rd) UAGII Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
4th) CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Blaze And The Tnt Rok Machine, Labrador Retriever, Matthew Torok, 195
Division III - B
UJJ UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200
1st) UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
4th) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200

Agility II - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
2nd) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
3rd) UACH Breaden's Hank The Big Boy, Yorkshire Terrier, Donita Breaden, 200
Division I - A
1st) UAGII URO1 Deran Masked Bandit, Cairn Terrier, Constance Shultz, 195.78
2nd) UAGII Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 194
Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) UCD UAGII Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 200
3rd) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 199
4th) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
Division III - B
UJJ UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200
URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 195
UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
Listed Entry
1st) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
4th) UNJ UAGI ROM UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Skylar Copeland, 200

Agility III - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division II
1st) UCD UNJ UGRACH URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH32 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
Division III
URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 199
1st) UACHX Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
2nd) NI NC UGRACH Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UGRACH9 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 199

View Event >