I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

National Redbone Coonhound Association / NRCA Days

October 1, 2020

Location: Brazil, Indiana

National Redbone Days
Brazil, IN
October 1-3, 2020

Thursday

Thursday All-Red Bench Show Results

BSJ John Disney
12 Entered

GRCH Male GRCH GRFCH CGRCH PR Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner, OK
GRCH Female GRCH PR Redbrook Paint the Town Red, Ava Newcom, Katie Travis, IN
CH Male CH CCH PR Vidnicated American, Jamie Crigger, Darin Fackler, VA
CH Female CH PR Tree Rizin Pretty Little Liar, Marissa Turner, Colin Kirk, Joe Lewis, OK
BMOS PR Hi-Stylin Marlboro Man, Trista Williams, Robert Crowe, MO
BFOS PR East Fork Wowee Sally, TJ Bolin, IL
Male Senior Class PR Ingrams KY Treeing Sam, John Ingram, IN

Thursday Field Trial Results

COJ Mike Newport
11 Entered

Grand Champion Final Line and Tree GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line and Tree FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line and Tree CH PR Georges Shot Gun Rider, RED, Faron Collins Jr, Kathy Aldridge, MO
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner PR Circle M Skys The Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN

Thursday Water Race Results

COJ Mike Newport
13 Entered

Grand Champion Final Line and Tree GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line and Tree FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line and Tree GRCH PR Hogans Patches HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Line and Tree Heat Winner PR Kyles Whiskey on Ice, RED, Kyle Borgstadt, MO

Thursday All-Red Nite Hunt Results

MOH John Disney
32 Entered

1st PR Whitakers Red Bourbon Jack, Sam Whitaker, Jeff Murphy, IN, 375+
2nd GRNITECH PR Flamin Red Tuck, Johnny Coffman, TN, 375+
3rd PR Big Time Ruger, Chad Francis, IA, 225+

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH PR Jones Turnback Crk Crow Boy, Kim Jones, MO, 225+
  • PR KY Moonlight Bo, Doug Moore, KY, 150+
  • Parkers Queenie II, Hollie Parker, KY, 75+

Thursday Non-Santioned All-Red Nite Hunt Results

MOH John Disney
10 Entered

1st CH PR Ingrams Redwood Bonnie Parker, John Ingram, IN, 325+
2nd GRNITECH PR Shannons Virginia Red PDR Roc, Shannon Walters, VA, 175+

Friday

Friday Bench Show Results

BSJ Kevin Thole
25 Entered

GRCH Male CCH GRCH(3) PR Wabash River Magic Mike, RED, Ava Newcom, IN
GRCH Female CCH GRCH(2) PR Wabash River Wild Side, RED, Nicole Rorvik, Curtis Elburn, Morgan Elburn, IN
CH Male CH CCH PR Vindicated American, RED, Jamie Crigger, Darin Fackler, VA
CH Female CH PR Wabash River Sweet Vidalia, RED, Abby Sparks, Andi Emory, IN
BMOS PR Hi-Stylin Marlboro Man, RED, Trista Williams, Robert Crowe, MO
BFOS PR Wabash River Lookout Loretta, RED, Andi Emory, NC
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bay U.S. Navy Blue, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, Raymond Duda Jr, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Uptown BC Heavy Metal, ENG, Eric Stone, Beth Stone, IL
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Housers Hardnocking Red, ENG, Chris Gerth, Andy Canada, IN
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Tree Shaking Blue Kellyann, BLU, Brian Moore, IN
Male Puppy Class PR S&S Blue Jinx, BLU, James Stinnett, IN

Friday Dogs That Hunted Bench Show

BSJ Kevin Thole
7 Entries

Best Male GRNITECH GRCH PR Pruitts Rebel Red, Ricky Pruitt, OK
Best Female PR Hunts Red Oak Annie, Evan Hunter, IL
Best Pairs - GRNITECH GRCH PR Pruitts Rebel Red, Ricky Pruitt, OK and PR Hunts Red Oak Annie, Evan Hunter, IL

Friday Field Trial Results

COJ Mike Newport
15 Entered

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Tree FCH CH PR Sassafras Buddy Boy, PLT, Meredith Slone, KY
Champion Final Line FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line & Tree CH PR Georges Shot Gun Rider, RED, Faron Collins Jr, Kathy Aldridge, MO
Registered Tree Heat Winner PR Hi-Stylin Marlboro Man, RED, Trista Williams, Robert Crowe, MO
Registered Tree Heat Winner - PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Registered Tree Heat Winner CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH PR Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
Registered Line Heat Winner PR Circle M Skys the Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
Registered Line Heat Winner CH PR Hogans Mouse, TW, Lee Hogan, WI

Friday Water Race Results

COJ Mike Newport
11 Entered

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree PR Hogans JT, TW, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line & Tree - PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner PR Kyles Whiskey On Ice, RED, Kyle Borgstadt, MO

Friday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Elwood Simmons
46 Entered

1st NITECH PR Eastons Heads Up Gunner, ENG, Jared Watkins, IN, 600+
2nd GRNITECH PR Wades Big Shot Rocket, TW, Lee Wade, Alan Stantz, IN, 500+
3rd PR Jones Turnback Crk Red Rain, RED, Jeff Murphy, IL, 400+

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH PR Jones Turnback Crk Crow Boy, RED, Kim Jones, MO, 400+
  • PR KY Moonlight Bo, RED, Doug Moore, KY, 375+
  • PR KY Moonlight Kid, RED, Jesse Boley, Adam Wingler, MI, 375+
  • PR Bawling Boozer, TW, Fred Clodfelter, IN, 275+
  • PR Coffmans Smoking Charlie, RED, Johnny Coffman, TN, 175+
  • GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI, 150+
  • PR East Fork Red Strawberry Rose, RED, Cory Shuler, IL, 150+

Youth Cast Winner
PR Walker Mtns Red Ruby, RED, Gary Walker, WV, 200+

Saturday

Saturday Treeing Contest

Time: 30 seconds
12 Entered

Winner - PR Ingrams Coon Runnin Red Sadie, RED, John Ingram, IN, 68 barks

Saturday Bench Show Results

BSJ Elwood Simmons
29 Entered

GRCH Male GRCH GRFCH CGRCH PR Grandrivers It Is What It Is, RED, Marissa Turner, OK
GRCH Female CCH GRCH(2) PR Wabash River Wild Side, RED, Nicole Rorvik, Curtis Elburn, Morgan Elburn, IN
CH Female CH PR Sidearm Totally Zuri, TW, Taylor Mills, Lori Mills, Trista Williams, AL
BMOS PR Hi-Stylin Marlboro Man, RED, Trista Williams, Robert Crowe, MO
BFOS PR Mona Lisas Mystic Smile, RED, Melesa McNutt, Janet Emery, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Uptown BC Heavy Metal, ENG, Eric Stone, Beth Stone, IL
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bay U.S. Navy Blue, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, Raymond Duda Jr, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Housers Hardnocking Red, ENG, Chris Gerth, Andy Canada, IN
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Tree Shaking Blue Kellyann, BLU, Brian Moore, Julie Moore, IN
Male Senior Class PR Ingrams KY Treeing Sam, RED, John Ingram, IN
Female Puppy Class PR DJs Coon Tracker Lanky, RED, DJ Williams, MS

Saturday Field Trial Results

COJ Mike Newport
13 Entered

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree - FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Tree PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Registered Final Line CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH PR Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
Registered Line & Tree Heat Winner CH PR Georges Shot Gun Rider, RED, Faron Collins Jr, Kathy Aldridge, MO
Registered Line Heat Winner PR Circle M Skys the Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN

Saturday Water Race Results

COJ Mike Newport
11 Entered

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Tree - FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line - PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Registered Final Line & Tree CH PR Hogans Mouse, TW, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Tree Heat Winner CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH PR Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
Registered Line Heat Winner - CH PR Georges Shot Gun Rider, RED, Faron Collins Jr, Kathy Aldridge, MO

Saturday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Robert Stallcop
36 Entered

1st NITECH PR Oakwoods Pepper, ENG, Lewie Knoy, IN, 525+
2nd GRNITECH PR Wades Big Shot Rocket, TW, Lee Wade, Alan Stantz, IN, 425+
3rd GRNITECH PR Briar Creek General Lee, ENG, Dan Meuser, IN, 300+

Cast Winners

  • PR KY Moonlight Bo, RED, Doug Moore, KY, 225+
  • CH PR Ingrams Redwood Bonnie Parker, RED, John Ingram, IN, 100+
  • PR Butternutcreek Red Badger, RED, Marlin Martin, MI, 25+

NRCA Hunt Placements

King of Hunt PR KY Moonlight Bo, RED, Doug Moore, KY
Queen of Hunt - CH PR Ingrams Redwood Bonnie Parker, RED, John Ingram, IN
High Scoring Bluetick - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(4) PR Hogans Ruby HTX2, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
High Scoring English - NITECH PR Eastons Heads Up Gunner, ENG, Jared Watkins, IN
High Scoring Walker - GRNITECH PR Wades Big Shot Rocket, TW, Lee Wade, Alan Stantz, IN

NRCA Overall Show Placements

Overall Bench Show GRCH GRFCH CGRCH PR Grandrivers It Is What It Is, RED, Marissa Turner, OK
Opposite Sex Bench Show - CCH GRCH(2) PR Wabash River Wild Side, RED, Nicole Rorvik, Curtis Elburn, Morgan Elburn, IN
Overall Pairs - GRCH GRFCH CGRCH PR Grandrivers It Is What It Is, RED, Marissa Turner, OK and CCH GRCH(2) PR Stealing Mona Lisa, RED, Janet Emery, Peggi Benson, IN

View and purchase photos