▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 11, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
CH BOB CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Adult Female Invalid Entry
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
MEDIO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
WHIPPET, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers
CH URO1 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller
RCH URO1 CH Hamrya's Excalibur, Spencer Rogers
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, URO1 Kelave Orion
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB Elvira Venator D'ursus, Debra Pereira
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
FIELD SPANIEL, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Nauticas Rules T'roost @ Cabot, Susan Meachem, Danielle Brewer, Doug Mc Crae
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Adult Female BF BOB Holzstroms Dancing May Holiday, Sarah Yale
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U, Gabriele Fish
BHM RBM CH Colonial's The Gift, Maryterese Russo
Int. Female RBF Colonial's R U Ready For This, Maryterese Russo
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Wilann's Solo Rolo, Annmarie Wilson
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF Rtecs Cyclone Of Misfit Hearts, Christine L Cote, Wayne A Cote, Emily Morelli, Heather Brown
CH BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U
2nd) Bracco Italiano, Elvira Venator D'ursus
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley
4th) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Samoyed, CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
BHM BM Crofton Surely You Jest, Linda Braun
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion, Beverly Lancaster, Mark Lancaster
GRCH GRCH Vinelake's One Fell Swoop, Leigh Holmes
BERGAMASCO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Aurora Of Windy Hill, Susan Pickerill
CH CH Zion Trivero Trish, Yvonne Bunevich, Linda Caplan
RCH CH Fellini Della Luna Di Lana, Yvonne L Bunevich
GRCH BOB GRCH Pina Del Piervez, Susan Pickerill
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy RBF Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
RCH Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion
2nd) Bergamasco, GRCH Pina Del Piervez
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon

TERRIERS
AIREDALE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Wildside Celtic Kuma, John J Keller
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
CH CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill, Kenneth J Warner
RBF Listed Entry
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
PATTERDALE TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF Albro's Chopper, Joan Albro
CH BOB CH H&b's Catastrophic Vortex, Brandy Lee Thompson
TOY FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF BOB Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
RAT TERRIER, 13 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Sands' Sea's The Moment, Alison Raposo
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBMV 'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBFV Information not Available
CH CH Warrenmtn's Sharper Image, Carmeta French, Felicia White
RCH CH'PR'Dos Seegmlr High Class Broad, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down, Electra Blair
RBM 'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
3rd) Airedale Terrier, CH Wildside Celtic Kuma
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brickleys Marilyn Monroe, Jared L Brickley, Tasha Brickley
Samoyed, CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U, Gabriele Fish
RBIMBS Dachshund, Listed Entry