I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/24/2020) / Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 1

July 26, 2020

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Grove, Oklahoma

High in Trial: CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Listed Entry, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 99
3rd) Topperformance Take A Chance, American Bully, Jessica James, 97

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 94
URO1 Kali Anne Beaver, Golden Retriever, Kristi Beaver, 99
FCH WCH URO1 CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Plott Hound, Jason Bigley, 93
URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 93
URO1 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, American B & T Coonhound, David Gilman, 94
URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 95
URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 96
NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
NV URO1 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
1st) CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100
2nd) URO1 CH Bhb's Keep It Real, American Bully, Jessica James, 100
3rd) URO1 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 100
4th) URO1 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 96
ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 96
URO1 CH Icon's Lakota Del'aurore, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Patricia Mole, 92
Listed Entry, 98
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
3rd) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
4th) URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 97
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 93
1st) URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
2nd) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
3rd) URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100
4th) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) ROM URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri A Rein, 96
2nd) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 94

View Event >