I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/24/2020) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 2

July 25, 2020

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Grove, Oklahoma

High in Trial: CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Listed Entry, 99
2nd) URO1 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 98
3rd) URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 97

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 100
URO1 Kali Anne Beaver, Golden Retriever, Kristi Beaver, 98
URO1 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 97
FCH WCH URO1 CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Plott Hound, Jason Bigley, 98
URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 93
1st) CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100
2nd) URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 100
3rd) URO1 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, American B & T Coonhound, David Gilman, 100
4th) URO1 CH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Australian Shepherd, Amy Gibbs, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 97
ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 97
Listed Entry, 98
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
3rd) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
4th) URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 90
URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 94
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
3rd) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 98
4th) AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) ROM SNCH URX2 EHD EN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 100
2nd) ROM URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri A Rein, 100
3rd) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 98

View Event >