▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 10, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Saratoga Turn Me Loose

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Adult Female Invalid Entry
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, Invalid Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM BOB CH Nefer Ka Zrkia Water Of Life, Judith Strom
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Cool Run Taji, Nancy E Wakeham, Patricia L Dunn
CH CH'PR'Elessar's Waimea Wahini, Lori Silvestri
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Sweet Dreams, Melissa Pearce Or Rebecca Peters-campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, CH Nefer Ka Zrkia Water Of Life

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Elvira Venator D'ursus, Debra Pereira
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U, Gabriele Fish
BHM RBM CH Colonial's The Gift, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
Int. Female BF Colonial's R U Ready For This, Maryterese Russo
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Beechhill's Portside True Mcderry, Linda Smith
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINOOK, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Int. Male BM 'PR'Mountainthunder Doc Holliday, Mary Jo Crance
CH CH'PR'Forever Greene Kima, Anne Galullo And Vincent Galullo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka, Patricia Richards Or Perry Richards
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
BHF BF URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain, Lori L Perry
CH BOB CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka
2nd) Samoyed, CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion, Beverly Lancaster, Mark Lancaster
GRCH GRCH Vinelake's One Fell Swoop, Leigh Holmes
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Int. Male BM CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
Female Puppy BF BOW Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
CH BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
CH CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH CH UWP'PR'My Coast To Coast Dream Journey, Tiffeny Pelley, Mike Turnbough
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse
RBF Listed Entry
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RAT TERRIER, 14 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Warrenmtn's Sharper Image, Carmeta French, Felicia White
RCH CH'PR'Dos Seegmlr High Class Broad, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'3bf It's Going Down, Electra Blair
TOY FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Warrenmtn's Sharper Image
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCH GRCH Leonard's Chance
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
RCH CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOB White Rose Bull Alfonz, Melissa Werzanski
BHM RBM Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U, Gabriele Fish
RBIMBS Dachshund, Listed Entry