▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Saturday, Agility Trial

June 18, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High In Trial: UGRACH2 Swain Kimble-n-bits, Golden Retriever, Sydney Swain, 198

Agility I - Judge: Joyce A Polivka
Division TOY - A
1st) GRCH Steal My Kisses Forussi, Papillon, Helena C Pike And Chelsea Pike, 198

Division TOY - B
1st) UFA USA URX RATN UCD UAGII UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH3 UWPCHX UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 193

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 ALGRCH Kodiakk's Fiscal Reckoning Day SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 200

Division I - B
1st) PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 200
2nd) UAGI CH Bitz Of Morning Mayhem, W.highland White Terrier, Pat Ray Or Loretta Nells, 197
3rd) UACH Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 194
4th) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 194
UAGI URO1 CH Ziljo-car-nik Braith, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Joseph S Hunn Jr, Nikki Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove, 190.78
PTN UAGI URO1 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 189
UAGI UCDX URO2 CH Chatabout Rockink's Legendofzorro, Poodle, Donna R Fox, 178.48

Division II - A
1st) CA NE NC PTS AI UCD URO2 GRCH Wigglebutt Sweeter Than Honey SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Holly Rupprecht, 200
4th) UAGI CH Ludwick's Bianca Von Drea, Leonberger, Kimberly Nordin And Beverly Waites, 197
Listed Entry
ALCH Cbr Eastbay's Ruby Dark Horse, German Shorthaired Pntr, Samantha Johnson, 171.81

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH13 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH3 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) UACHX Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 199
4th) UACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 197
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 197
UAGII Stargate's Lil' Spitfire, Australian Shepherd, Carrie Kelly, 197
URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 195
UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 194
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 194
UGRACH20 Joans Precious Rusty Deshler, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 192.61
UAGI Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 190
UAGII Joansprecious Penchant Of Kalein, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 187
UGRACH2 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 179.3

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) URO1 Charmed Heart Of Gold SPOT, Border Collie, Patrice Wronski, Michelle Abdo, 198
3rd) UAGI URO3 Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, David Friedrichs And Shari Friedrichs, 197

Division III - B
1st) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 200
2nd) UGRACH Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) ALCH UGRACH Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 200
4th) UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
UCD UAGII URO1 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
URX UROC UGRACH9 UCD Funtime Coldwater Creek, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 199
UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO2 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Nicholas King, 199
Listed Entry
URO1 UAGII GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 198
URO3 UACHX Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 198
CH UCD URO1 UAGII Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 196
UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 195
URO1 UACHX R'quest Handle With Care, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin And Rodney Prestin, 189
URX2 UROG UCDX UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 183

Agility II - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH3 UWPCHX UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division I - B
1st) PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 195

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH13 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH3 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
3rd) UGRACH2 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
4th) UACH Acdc Five Creek's Lil Jillaroo, Australian Cattle Dog, Hannah Barthlow, 199
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 195
UACHX Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 194
UCD URO3 UACH GRCH Timbreblue Windrydr Biker Girl, Whippet, Roberta S Lutz And Fred H Lutz, 190
UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 188

Division III - A
1st) NBOB GRCH UAGI Domburg Icandy, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nikki Swap, 194
2nd) UAGII AC PTE UWPV RATN NN UCD URX CH UWPCH UROG Dandelion’s I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss, 193
3rd) UAGI CH Ludwick's Bianca Von Drea, Leonberger, Kimberly Nordin And Beverly Waites, 189

Division III - B
1st) CH UCD URO1 UAGII Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
2nd) UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
3rd) URX UROC UGRACH9 UCD Funtime Coldwater Creek, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 199
4th) UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 199
URO3 UACHX Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 199
UCD UAGII URO1 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 195
UGRACH Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 194
URX UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 190
UWP UAGII UCD CA GRCH URO3 Ljrocking2therythymofthewind, Australian Shepherd, Lisa Jo Harward, 172.46

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer
Division TOY
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH3 UWPCHX UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200

Division II
1st) UGRACH13 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Division III
1st) URX UROC UGRACH9 UCD Funtime Coldwater Creek, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 200
2nd) URO3 UACHX Murphys Law Ii, English Springer Spaniel, Katrina C Guse, 199
3rd) UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 199