I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/24/2020) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 1

July 25, 2020

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Grove, Oklahoma

High in Trial: ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 93
Topperformance Take A Chance, American Bully, Jessica James, 84
Listed Entry, 97
1st) URO1 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 100
2nd) URO1 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, American B & T Coonhound, David Gilman, 98
3rd) URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 98
4th) Listed Entry, 97

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 CH Bhb's Keep It Real, American Bully, Jessica James, 95
URO1 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 92
URO1 Kali Anne Beaver, Golden Retriever, Kristi Beaver, 96
FCH WCH URO1 CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Plott Hound, Jason Bigley, 95
NV URO1 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 98
NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 89
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 98
1st) CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100
2nd) URO1 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 100
3rd) URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 98
4th) Listed Entry, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 96
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 97
1st) NE NHD PTE SC URO3 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 100
2nd) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 207
3rd) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
4th) URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 100
URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) NE NHD PTE SC URO3 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 100
3rd) URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
4th) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) ROM SNCH URX2 EHD EN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 100
2nd) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
3rd) ROM URX2 UCD UROG NBOB CA UACHX GRCH Bamboo Run's Dark Knight SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Terri A Rein, 97

View Event >