I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/24/2020) / Rally Obedience - Friday Trail 2

July 24, 2020

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Grove, Oklahoma

High in Trial: ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, American B & T Coonhound, David Gilman, 71
1st) URO1 Crystal Creek's Ashes Of Eden, Standard Poodle, Mahala Furman, 100
2nd) URO1 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 98
3rd) URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 96
4th) URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 85

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 97
URO1 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, American Eskimo, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel, 98
Listed Entry, 97
URO1 CH Icon's Lakota Del'aurore, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Patricia Mole, 96
URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 98
NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
NV URO1 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
1st) URO1 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 100
2nd) URO1 Skylar, Unrecognized, Beth Williams, 100
3rd) URO1 CH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Australian Shepherd, Amy Gibbs, 100
4th) Listed Entry, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 97
URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
3rd) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
4th) AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 90
1st) URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
2nd) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 99
3rd) AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 99
4th) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 96

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) ROM SNCH URX2 EHD EN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 100
2nd) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

View Event >