I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/24/2020) / Rally Obedience - Friday Trial 1

July 24, 2020

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Grove, Oklahoma

High in Trial: ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 94
Listed Entry, 82
URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 94
URO1 Crystal Creek's Ashes Of Eden, Standard Poodle, Mahala Furman, 95
URO1 CH Icon's Lakota Del'aurore, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Patricia Mole, 94
1st) URO1 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, American B & T Coonhound, David Gilman, 100
2nd) URO1 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 97
3rd) Listed Entry, 96
4th) URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, American Eskimo, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger, 96

RO 1B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URO1 Ginger, Unrecognized, Beth Williams
1st) CH GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 100
2nd) URO1 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 100
3rd) Listed Entry, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 95
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) NE NHD PTE SC URO3 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 100
3rd) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
4th) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
URX UAGII UROC UCD Dawin Heartthrob SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Judy W Spens, Bill Spens, 100
NE NHD PTE SC URO3 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Unrecognized, Stefanie Lorbiecki, 98
AE AC AV PTE NN UCDX URO3 GRCH Ezee's White Diamonds, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh Or Elaine S Zech, 100
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) URX ME EI UROC EC CH SN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Irish Setter, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, 100
3rd) ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
4th) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) ROM URX2 UROG UCD Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) ROM SNCH URX2 EHD EN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Weimaraner, Nicole Young, 98

View Event >