I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (07/24/2020) / Sunday - Agility Trial 1

July 26, 2020

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

High in Trial: UNJ UAGII Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200

Agility I - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 199
2nd) Listed Entry
3rd) UAGI Adeline Nakita, Biewer Terrier, Lori A Lehn, 176.84
4th) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 175.42
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UAGII Princess Nan, Unrecognized, Tina Kolesar, 200
3rd) UAGII URO3 Tyrus Timmy Emcalc Starfish, Amb, Elaine Campbell, 193.19
Division II - A
1st) UAGII Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
Division II - B
1st) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) UCD UNJ UACHX URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH31 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 189.36
Division III - B
1st) NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 199
3rd) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 195

Agility II - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division TOY - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division TOY - B
1st) UACHX Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 198
2nd) UAGII Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 193
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 194
2nd) UAGII Princess Nan, Unrecognized, Tina Kolesar, 188
Division II - B
UCD UNJ UACHX URO2 High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 189
CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 187
1st) UNJ UAGII Teegardin's Flying/W/style, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH31 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
4th) UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 192
Division III - B
1st) USJ URX2 UROG UGRACH4 High Voltage Bolting Briley, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader Or Roger Bader, 200
2nd) UGRACH7 Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) UAGI ROM UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Skylar Copeland, 194

Agility III - Judge: Lisa Potts
Division II
1st) CA UACHX Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) CH UGRACH31 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
Division III
1st) NI NC UACHX Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 199

View Event >