I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Leopard Days / American Leopard Breeders Association

August 27, 2020

Location: Flora, Illinois

Thursday

Thursday All-Leopard RQE Bench Show Results

BSJ Michael Seets

GRCH Male GRCH(2) PR Preaching to the Choir, Abby McCorkle, Megan Chadwick, IN
GRCH Female GRCH PR Wild Ride Black Sadie, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
CH Male NITECH CH Boesters Smokin Blue Moon, Kaiden Boester, IL
CH Female no dog listed
BMOS PR Circle M Stuntn Like My Daddy, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
BFOS PR Circle M Skys The Limit, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN

Thursday All-Leopard RQE Nite Hunt Results

MOH Andy King

1st GRCH GRNITECH(2) Ripley Rivers Lucky Luke, Ralph Fussnecker, Greg Nusbaumer, OH, 200+
2nd PR Shorts Smokin Bacon, Ralph Fussnecker, OH, 100+

Friday

Friday Treeing Contest Winner

FCH CH PR RD Trippin Outta Cash, ENG, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN

Friday Field Trial Results

COJ Trevor Wade

Grand Final Tree FCH CH PR RD Trippin Outta Cash, ENG, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN
Grand Final Line - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(3) PR Hogans Ruby HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
REG Final Line & Tree NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, Jason Keen, VA
REG Line Heat Winner CH Cahokia Creek Shep, ALH, John Karlak, IL

Friday Water Race Results

COJ Phillip Frederick

Grand Final Line and Tree GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(3) PR Hogans Ruby HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line and Tree FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
REG Final Tree CH PR RD Tripping Double Eagle Jim, TW, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN
REG Final Line NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA

Friday Bench Show Results

BSJ Les Cline

GRCH Female GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(3) PR Hogans Ruby HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
CH Male CH PR Pfaffs JW, ALH, Jase Pfaff, IL
CH Female CH PR Hogans Patches HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
BMOS PR Green Acres Famous Amos, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
BFOS PR RD Trippin Punkin Dough, ENG, Leah Whitwell, TN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Custer Sly Clyde, ALH, Cody Custer, IL

Friday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Andy King

1st PR Johnsons Right as Rain, TW, Harold Johnson, Stephanie Weiss, IL, 375+
2nd GRNITECH GRCH Keens Big Moose HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA, 225+
3rd NITECH PR Trip Junior, TW, Dave Patelski, Bill Jelley, IL, 200+

Cast Winners

  • CH GRNITECH PR Crains Flatland Super Trooper, ALH, Kevin Crain, IL, 175+

Saturday

Saturday Treeing Contest Winner

FCH CH PR RD Trippin Outta Cash, ENG, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN

Saturday Field Trial Results

COJ Ron Law

Grand Final Line & Tree GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(3) PR Hogans Ruby HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree FCH WCH CH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
REG Final Line & Tree NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
REG Line and Tree Heat Winner PR Krums Sweet Talkin Rue, PLT, Rick Kruemmelbern, IL
REG Line Heat Winner CH Cahokia Creek Shep, ALH, John Karlak, IL

Saturday Water Race Results

COJ Ron Law

Grand Final Line & Tree - NITECH GRWCH GRFCH GRCH PR Green Acers Spuds, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
Champion Final Line & Tree CH WCH NITECH PR Hunters Clean Man, TW, Paul Frederick, Andy King, IL
REG Final Line & Tree PR Nite-Times Lil-Bit Trashy, TW, Bethany Green, IL
REG Line and Tree Heat Winner - NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA

Saturday Bench Show Results

BSJ Welby Adkins

GRCH Female GRCHHOF PR Bear Branch Bobbie Lou, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
CH Male CH PR Pfaffs JW, ALH, Jase Pfaff, IL
CH Female CH PR Hogans Patches HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
BMOS PR Green Acers Famous Amos, ENG, Allen Pfaff, IL
BFOS PR M&Ms Southern Swirl Little Girl, ALH, Megan Biery, Michael Seets, IL
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Custer Sly Clyde, ALH, Cody Custer, IL
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Homegrown Raven, ENG, Craig Lehman, IN

Saturday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Andy King

1st NITECH Wildcats Blue Pearl, ENG, Michael Seets, IL, 125+
2nd NITECH PR Trip Junior, TW, Dave Patelski, Bill Jelley, IL, 125+

Overall

  • Overall Nite Hunt Champion GRNITECH GRCH Keens Big Moose HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
  • Opposite Sex Nite Hunt Champion - NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
  • Overall Bench Show Champion PR M&Ms Southern Swirl Little Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Megan Biery, IL
  • Opposite Sex Bench Show Champion - CH PR Pfaffs JW, ALH, Jase Pfaff, IL
  • Dual Champion Winner - GRWCH GRNITECH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(3) PR Hogans Ruby HTX, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
View and purchase photos