I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

English Days / UEB&FA English Days

August 20, 2020

Location: Flora, Illinois

August 19-22, 2020

Wednesday

Wednesday Nite Slam Results

MOH Mike Newport

1st CH PR Kryptonites Stone Cold Colt 45, ENG, Kayne Taylor, OH, 750+
2nd PR Temmens Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 375+
3rd NITECH PR Wipeout Shine Again, TW, Chris Stephenson, Aydin Musgrave, IL, 225+

Cast Winners

  • PR Cold Hearted Dollar Jill, B&T, Levi Drummond, Clarissa Drummond, IL, 225+
  • PR G2s Trimmed in Copper, ENG, Ronald Gatons, IL, 175+

Thursday

Thursday All-English Bench Show Results

BSJ John Kirby

Vicki Hill Memorial King of Show - PR North Stars Last Cowboy, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
Vicki Hill Memorial Queen of Show - GRCHHOF PR Bear Branch Bobbie Lou, Michael Seets, IL

GRCH Male NITECH GRCH(5) PR Ky MTN Let It Reign McKade, Terry Jessup, NC
GRCH Female GRCHHOF PR Bear Branch Bobbie Lou, Michael Seets, IL
CH Male CH PR North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female CH PR Taylor Made Miss Kitty Russell, Lesa Watson, KY
BMOS PR North Stars Last Cowboy, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
BFOS NV PR River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams, IL
Female Junior Class PR Fiddlers Little Ghost, Gary Ricklefs Jr, KY

Thursday All-English Water Race Results

COJ Andy King

Grand Final Line and Tree GRFCH WCH GRCHHOF PR Taylormade Mystic Fiddler HTX, Lesa Watson, KY
Champion Final Line and Tree CH WCH PR Smokey Mountain Daybreaks Hank, Jon Eltringham, OH
Reg Final Line and Tree NITECH PR Split Creek Dora the Explorer, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN

Thursday All-English Nite Hunt Results

MOH Michael Armes

1st GRNITECH PR Big River Maggie Mae, Irvin Sutton, IN, 400+
2nd NITECH CH PR Deepwoods Timberlimb T-Rex, Jim Van Pelt, AL, 300+
3rd NITECH PR Sadler Creek Trashy Sadie, Corey Aldridge, OK, 300+

Cast Winners

  • CH GRNITECH PR Eureka Springs Come on Widit, Chuck Henson, Brandon Henson, MS, 275+
  • NITECH PR Screaming Dolly, Cody Fox, AR, 250+
  • NITECH PR Crows Hardtime Repo, Brad McDaniel, Brandon Tormoghlen, GA, 225+
  • Howards County Line Sod Buster, Randy Howard, IL, 225+
  • PR Crowes Black Creek Diamond Clyde, Paul Crowe, AL, 175+
  • PR Foxwoods Little Jewel, Cody Fox, AR, 175+
  • PR G2s Trimmed in Copper, Ronald Gatons, IL, 150+
  • PR Billtown Lily, Dan Meuser, IN, 100+

Invitational Final Four Results

1st GRNITECH PR Big River Maggie Mae, Irvin Sutton, IN
2nd CH GRNITECH PR Eureka Springs Come on Widit, Chuck Henson, Brandon Henson, MS
3rd NITECH CH PR Deepwoods Timberlimb T-Rex, Jim Van Pelt, AL
4th - PR G2s Trimmed in Copper, Ronald Gatons, IL

Friday

Friday Bench Show Results

BSJ James Chandler

GRCH Male GRFCH WCH GRCHHOF PR Taylormade Mystic Fiddler, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
GRCH Female CCH GRCH PR Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
CH Male CH PR North Star Rocketman, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female CH PR Taylor Made Miss Kitty Russell, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
BMOS PR Riverbotom CntryBoyCanSurvive, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
BFOS CCH PR Meramec Valleys Crown Jewel, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Female Senior Class & Breed NV PR River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, ENG, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams, IL
Female Junior Class PR Fiddlers Little Ghost, ENG, Gary Ricklefs Jr, KY

Friday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Michael Armes

1st GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL, 575+
2nd CH NITECH PR Willow Creek Copperhead, ENG, Brandon Gaines, John Anderson, Keylyn Anderson, OK, 425+
3rd GRNITECH PR Caney Creek Dozer, ENG, Jim Bice, AL, 425+

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH PR Dan River Damper Dan, ENG, William White, Randy Selby, NC, 375+
  • PR G2s Trimmed in Copper, ENG, Ronald Gatons, IL, 375+
  • PR Foxwoods Little Jewel, ENG, Cody Fox, AR, 375+
  • PR Wicked Squeak, ENG, Ken Smith, OK, 325+
  • GRNITECH PR Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 225+
  • GRNITECH PR Michels Poppy, TW, Glen Michels, IL, 225+
  • NITECH PR Crows Hardtime Repo, ENG, Brad McDaniel, Brandon Tormoghlen, GA, 225+
  • NITECH PR Ridgetop HP Gracie, ENG, Richard Henderson, David Pierce Jr, OH, 200+
  • PR Small Town Lone Survivor, ENG, Brett Stevens, MO, 200+
  • CH PR Stone Thrown Pebbles, TW, Buzz Lynch, Curt Ahring, Tony Lane, TN, 200+
  • CH WCH PR Smokey Mountain Daybreaks Hank, ENG, Jon Eltringham, OH, 200+
  • PR Crowes Black Creek Diamond Bonnie, ENG, Paul Crowe, AL ,175+
  • PR Nichols Annie Who, ENG, Cody Nichols, OK, 175+
  • GRCH GRNITECH(2) PR Kings Mountain Tough Woodrow, ENG, Phillip King, Taylor King, Phillip King, TN, 100+
  • NITECH PR Hardtime Copper, ENG, Jared Lehman, Eric Emery, IN, 75+
  • PR Fire Creek Rip, ENG, Paul Ginkins, Lukas Ginkins, Gayle Flowers, IN, 25+

Saturday

SaturdayBench Show Results

BSJ Marissa Turner

GRCH Male GRFCH WCH GRCHHOF PR Taylormade Mystic Fiddler HTX, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
GRCH Female CCH GRCH PR Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
CH Male CH PR B&Ds Hilonesome Titus, ENG, Brianna McCubbins, Dustin McCubbins, MO
CH Female CCH CH PR Ky Mtn Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS PR Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
BFOS - PR Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Meramac Valley Wayward Wind, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Male Puppy Class PR Pony Mountain Heartbreaker, TW, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs, IL
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Kirbys Fish Crk Lil Girl, ENG, John Kirby, Stephanie Goins, OK
Female Senior Class PR Daybreak Taylormade Have Mercy, ENG, Tina Chandler, Shelby Chandler, OK
Female Junior Class PR Fiddlers Little Ghost, ENG, Gary Ricklefs Jr, KY

Saturday Water Race Results

COJ Andy King

Grand Final Line and Tree GRFCH WCH GRCHHOF PR Taylormade Mystic Fiddler HTX, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
CH Final Tree FCH NITECH GRCH PR Bear Branch Buck Shot, ENG, Michael Seets, Myra Seets, IL
CH Final Line CH WCH NITECH PR Hunters Clean Man, TW, Paul Frederick, Andy King, IL
REG Final Line and Tree PR Waglers Bigtime Jill, ENG, Darren Wagler, IN
REG Tree Heat Winner CH PR RD Trippin Double Eagle Jim, TW, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN
REG Tree Heat Winner NITECH PR Trip Junior, TW, Dave Patelski, Bill Jelley, IL
REG Line Heat Winner NITECH PR Splitcreek Dora the Explorer, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN
REG Line Heat Winner WCH GRCH PR Kueglers Domino, TW, Sean Kuegler, William Willmann, IL

Saturday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Michael Armes

1st GRNITECH PR Greenes Hardwood Squirt, ENG, Christopher Greene, MS, 550+
2nd NITECH PR Ridgetop HP Gracie, ENG, Richard Henderson, David Pierce Jr, OH, 500+
3rd PR Small Town Lone Survivor, ENG, Brett Stevens, MO, 425+

Cast Winners

  • PR Foxwoods Little Jewel, ENG, Cody Fox, AR, 400+
  • CH PR Backyard Steel Dot, ENG, Doug Terrell, OH, 375+
  • PR Say it Aint So Debo, ENG, Randy Roberts, River Milan, TN, 325+
  • GRNITECH PR Caney Creek Dozer, ENG, Jim Bice, AL, 275+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL, 225+
  • CH WCH PR Smokey Mountain Daybreaks Hank, ENG, Jon Eltringham, OH, 200+
  • NITECH PR Trip Junior, TW, Dave Patelski, Bill Jelley, IL, 150+
  • PR Hillbillys Barefoot Rock, Chris Rush, IL, 150+
  • GRNITECH PR Dan River Damper Dan, ENG, William White, Randy Selby, NC, 125+
  • NITECH PR Hardtime Cooper, ENG, Jared Lehman, Eric Emery, IN, 75+

King of Hunt - GRNITECH PR Caney Creek Dozer, ENG, Jim Bice, AL
Queen of Hunt - PR Foxwoods Little Jewel, ENG, Cody Fox, AR

View and purchase photos