▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Pit Bull Terrier Club Of New England / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 10, 2016

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 2 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Saratoga Turn Me Loose

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
Adult Female Invalid Entry
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Heidi Scheff
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM BOB CH Nefer Ka Zrkia Water Of Life, Judith Strom
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 5 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Cool Run Taji, Nancy E Wakeham, Patricia L Dunn
CH CH'PR'Elessar's Waimea Wahini, Lori Silvestri
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Sweet Dreams, Melissa Pearce Or Rebecca Peters-campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Nefer Ka Zrkia Water Of Life
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Elvira Venator D'ursus, Debra Pereira
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 5 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Caryhill Hannah's Way Of Kirwin, Sue Ellen Healy, John W Healy, Kathryn Kirk
CH CH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman
FIELD SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U, Gabriele Fish
BHM RBM CH Colonial's The Gift, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
Int. Female RBF Colonial's R U Ready For This, Maryterese Russo
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Abalee's Hearts Aflutter, Charlene A Giordano
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Wilann's Solo Rolo, Annmarie Wilson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Beechhill's Portside True Mcderry, Linda Smith
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Grey Birch Nothing Compare's 2 U
2nd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Caryhill Hannah's Way Of Kirwin

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHINOOK, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM 'PR'Mountainthunder Doc Holliday, Mary Jo Crance
CH CH'PR'Forever Greene Kima, Anne Galullo And Vincent Galullo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka, Patricia Richards Or Perry Richards
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
BHF BF URO1 Dazz-l-ing's Purple Mountain, Lori L Perry
CH BOB CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond, Merilee D'antonio
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Samoyed, CH Pm N Mska Wintr Soldier@dimond
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion, Beverly Lancaster, Mark Lancaster
GRCH GRCH Vinelake's One Fell Swoop, Leigh Holmes
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Sandra L Phillips
Int. Male BM CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
Female Puppy BF Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester
CH BOB Listed Entry
BOW Information not Available
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sandra L Phillips
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
CH CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill, Kenneth J Warner
KERRY BLUE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RAT TERRIER, 14 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV 'PR'3bf Shut The Front Door, Electra Blair
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Dos 3bf Emperor Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Dos Wicked Trouble, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
BFV CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
CH BOB CH'PR'Dos Seegmlr High Class Broad, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
RCH CH Warrenmtn's Sharper Image, Carmeta French, Felicia White
GRCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
BF CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
BOW CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
TOY FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Female Puppy BF BOB Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Brickleys Marilyn Monroe
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
RCH CH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tracy Doty
Jr. Male BM BOB White Rose Bull Alfonz, Melissa Werzanski
BHM RBM Listed Entry
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tracy Doty
1st) American Bully, Tob's-eye Of The Storm
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Vinelake's Fanciful Notion, Beverly Lancaster, Mark Lancaster
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux