I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/09/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 12, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Female RBF Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms, Jamie Robinson
BHF BF Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
CH UWP CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
RCH NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RGRCH EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everly

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
CH BOB CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Male BM BOW CH The Numbers Match De Toledopresa, Natalie Musico
Open Female RBF Elegance 1, Vernon Berry
BHF BF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Rocafella's Athena Alp Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Female BF BOB CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand
3rd) Boxer, CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male RBM CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore, Tricia L Snedegar, J D Atwell

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany L Adkins, Cheyenne Doss

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line, Cynthia A Binder
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
Jr. Female NN AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
GRCH GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
RGRCH GRCH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi, Mary R Wolf

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Samoyed, NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Richwoods Never Say Never Sc, Charlotte A Richards
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RBF Woodridge Time's A Wastin' Evyenia Lawley

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RBM CH Sierer Farm Thunder N Lightning Karen Sierer

White Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOW Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
3rd) Pumi, URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Male BM 'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
GRCH BOB EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Klover

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOB Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Male RBM UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens Say Cheese
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy RBM Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RCH UWP CH Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
GRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sev

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy, Virginia Fitzgerald, Kimberly Stefanik
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH BOB CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
RBIS Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

View Event >