I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/09/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 12, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female BF Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms, Jamie Robinson
BHF RBF Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
CH NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH UWP CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everly

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH The Numbers Match De Toledopresa, Natalie Musico
Open Female BF Elegance 1, Vernon Berry
BHF RBF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
CH CH Rocafella's Athena Alp Rajner, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Toledo Presas Reaper, Thomas Kitzman

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female BF BOB CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Boxer, CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler
Adult Male RBM CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore, Tricia L Snedegar, J D Atwell

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany L Adkins, Cheyenne Doss

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tj

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line, Cynthia A Binder
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy RBF Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
Jr. Female NN AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
RCH GRCH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
GRCH GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
RGRCH GRCH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Golden Retriever, CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO2 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi, Mary R Wolf

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Richwoods Never Say Never Sc, Charlotte A Richards
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RBF Woodridge Time's A Wastin' Evyenia Lawley

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM RBM BOW CH Sierer Farm Thunder N Lightning, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Briard, EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male RBM 'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
RCH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
GRCH EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Klover

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's The Intimidator

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RCH UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
GRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Poppy

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy, Virginia Fitzgerald, Kimberly Stefanik
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) American Bully, GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

BIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos
RBIS Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

View Event >