I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/09/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 11, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female RBF Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms, Jamie Robinson
BHF BF Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
CH UWP CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
RCH NV URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RBF Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love Amanda Grimes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everly

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF Magic Uptown Girl, Daisy Doolittle
CH BOB CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
RCH CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RBF CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis Colleen Mitchell

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM CH The Numbers Match De Toledopresa, Natalie Musico
Open Female BF BOW Elegance 1, Vernon Berry
CH BOB CH Rocafella's Athena Alp Rajner, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Toledo Presas Reaper, Thomas Kitzman
RBF Ms. Boots De Toledo Presa Alisha Rajner

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd
GRCH BOB CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) American Bulldog, EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore, Tricia L Snedegar, J D Atwell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany L Adkins, Cheyenne Doss
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Darom Ready Willing Abel Limerick, Gail Morad
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line, Cynthia A Binder
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
Female Puppy BF CH Mount Bethel Clair De Lune, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female NN AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
Open Female RBF CH Mazinblue Nalas Pride Of Lekis, Melissa Browning
BHF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Puppy Male BM BOW BOB CH Libertys Flash Gordon
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Flash Gordon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi, Mary R Wolf

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH UWP Mischievous Nymph
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord, Jordan Janssen

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Kirstin Allan

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rocking M's Roux Ashley Vahling

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Woodridge Time's A Wastin', Evyenia Lawley
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RBF Richwoods Never Say Never Sc Charlotte A Richards

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sierer Farm Thunder N Lightning, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RBM Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB EGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) White Shepherd, EGCH Braehead's All About Me
2nd) Briard, EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Casa D'agostini Romana

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
GRCH EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Klover

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW BOB UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
Jr. Female BF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH BOB UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
RCH GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
GRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bully, UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma
4th) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
AMERICAN BULLY, UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster

BIS Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker
RBIS American Bully, UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster

View Event >