I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/09/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 11, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Female BF BOW Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female RBF Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms, Jamie Robinson
BHF Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB NV URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
RGRCH EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Payne

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RBF Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love Amanda Grimes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everly

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
CH CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich
RBF Magic Uptown Girl Daisy Doolittle

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM BOW CH The Numbers Match De Toledopresa, Natalie Musico
Open Female BF Elegance 1, Vernon Berry
BHF RBF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
CH BOB CH Rocafella's Athena Alp Rajner, Alisha Rajner
RCH CH Toledo Presas Reaper, Thomas Kitzman

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Female BF BOB CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd
CH CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, NV URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male RBM CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore, Tricia L Snedegar, J D Atwell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany L Adkins, Cheyenne Doss
CH CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy RBF Darom Lindsey's Limerick, Gail Morad
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
CH CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM BOB CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line, Cynthia A Binder
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mount Bethel Clair De Lune, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female RBF NN AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski
BHF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) English Pointer, AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi, Mary R Wolf

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RGRCH EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH CH Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Kirstin Allan

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rocking M's Roux Ashley Vahling

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF Richwoods Never Say Never Sc, Charlotte A Richards
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RBF Woodridge Time's A Wastin' Evyenia Lawley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Onyx

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Zita

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sierer Farm Thunder N Lightning, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RBM Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB NBOB UAGI EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) White Shepherd, NBOB UAGI EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
3rd) Pumi, URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM 'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
GRCH EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Klover

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
Jr. Male BM BOB Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
CH SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pip

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Open Male BM BOB UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
Jr. Female BF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH BOB GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RCH UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
GRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Burns
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Burns
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Burns
1st) American Bully, GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
FRENCH BULLDOG, UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson

BIS Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

View Event >