I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/09/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

July 10, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Jemm's Pedal To The Metal Xtc, Jamie Robinson, Michael Robinson Jr
Open Female Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms, Jamie Robinson
BHF RBF Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB NV URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Payne

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RBF Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love Amanda Grimes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everly

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
CH BOB CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Winding Roads Abracadazzle, Jessica Ricker
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB UWP CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH The Numbers Match De Toledopresa, Natalie Musico
Open Female Elegance 1, Vernon Berry
Adult Female BF CH Rocafella's Athena Alp Rajner, Alisha Rajner
BHF RBF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
CH CH Toledo Presas Reaper, Thomas Kitzman

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd
CH CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Bulldog, NV URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild
3rd) Boxer, CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler
Adult Male RBM CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore, Tricia L Snedegar, J D Atwell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany L Adkins, Cheyenne Doss
CH CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
CH CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line, Cynthia A Binder
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOW CH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
Female Puppy BF Croton Pines Allie Mon Alouette, Paula Lunde
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
GRCH RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen
4th) English Pointer, AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi, Mary R Wolf

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOB Kraftbrewd's Cold Shot, Jodi Vanderweele-noble

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst
CH CH Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Kirstin Allan

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore SPOT-ON, Beth Prater
CH BOB CH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RCH CH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
GRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Woodridge Time's A Wastin', Evyenia Lawley
Female Puppy RBF Richwoods Never Say Never SC, Charlotte A Richards
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF BOB Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness, Shari Skory

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gentlemens Girl Loves Daisies, Eran Stoutmeyer, Paige Stoutmeyer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RBM CH Sierer Farm Thunder N Lightning Karen Sierer

White Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB NBOB UAGI EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Briard, EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) White Shepherd, NBOB UAGI EGCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) Pumi, URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male RBM 'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH BOB AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
RGRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Klover

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOB UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW UWP CH Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Adult Male CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
Jr. Female BF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
RCH GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sev

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy, Virginia Fitzgerald, Kimberly Stefanik
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Bully, UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd
2nd) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ENGLISH POINTER, AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
AMERICAN BULLY, UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan
FRENCH BULLDOG, UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson

BIS Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford
RBIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >