I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (07/09/2020) / Conformation - Thursday Show 1

July 9, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Centerville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female RBF Jemm's Pedal To The Metal Xtc, Jamie Robinson, Michael Robinson Jr
Open Female Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female BF Blevins Enviable Evee Of Jemms, Jamie Robinson
BHF Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB NV URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH UWP CH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
RGRCH EGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Payne

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Everly

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell
Jr. Female BF CH Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis, Colleen Mitchell
Jr Female RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM RBM CH The Numbers Match De Toledopresa, Natalie Musico
BHM Invalid Entry
Open Female Elegance 1, Vernon Berry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Rocafella's Athena Alp Rajner, Alisha Rajner
BHF RBF Z De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH SC SI AN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male RBM CCH'PR'Gr Corsairs Rum And Trouble, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore, Tricia L Snedegar, J D Atwell

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany L Adkins, Cheyenne Doss
BHM RBM CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Change Of Luck Huck
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Secretz Galore
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
CH CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOB CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line, Cynthia A Binder
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy RBM CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus
BHM BM BOW CH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
Female Puppy BF CH Mount Bethel Clair De Lune, Darcy Kallus
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
RCH GRCH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
GRCH BOB RGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM RBM BOB CH Mount Bethel Mischief Managed, Darcy Kallus

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH SHR Rockin' The Dock At Shor'line
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF NI NV NC Sweet Chronicle Of Kohlrabi, Mary R Wolf

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male RBM Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut
BHM BM BOW BOB Kraftbrewd's Cold Shot, Jodi Vanderweele-noble
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lk Michigan's Crown Prince, Marcie Boomsliter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Leo

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female RBF Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst
BHF BF CH Janelles Pure Poison De L'heureux, Jane E Knapp, Theresa Lee
GRCH BOB EGCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Female BF CH Casa D'agostini Romana, Kirstin Allan
GRCH BOB UWP SN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Brio Vom Nutzenhof, Barbara Beers
CH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
RCH CH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
GRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Richwoods Never Say Never Sc, Charlotte A Richards
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RBF Woodridge Time's A Wastin' Evyenia Lawley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Onyx

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Princess Frost, Karen Sierer
RBM CH Sierer Farm Thunder N Lightning Karen Sierer

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOW Rin-tin-tins Rin-tin-tin, Nancy Hibiske-reed
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH EGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Kraftbrewd's Cold Shot
4th) Pumi, URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male 'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Klover

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOB Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
GRCH BOB SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Open Male BM BOB UWP CH'PR'Ark-ahk Theadorable Pigg, Medesta D Pigg

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's The Intimidator

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy RBM Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
Open Male BM BOW UWP CH Bdk's Time Torn Asunder, Amanda Watkins, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock, Bruce Watkins
Adult Male CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
Jr. Female BF Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH BOB GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON, Natalie Musico
RCH UWP CH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster
GRCH UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Tiffany Clevenger, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Poppy

Chinese Crested, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM By Angel Wings Good Ride Cowboy, Virginia Fitzgerald, Kimberly Stefanik
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
RGRCH GRCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kathy Belville
Male Puppy BM CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Belville
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Belville
1st) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Bdk's Grabbing Gears SPOT-ON
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Basenji, GRCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford
RBIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >