I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

BBOA / National Bluetick Days 2020

August 6, 2020

Location: MILTON, Indiana

August 5-8, 2020

Wednesday

Bluetick Invitational Nite Hunt Results

1st GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL
2nd GRNITECH(3) PR Sheppards Northern Blue Punkin, BLU, Michael Sheppard, IN

Thursday

All-Blue RQE Bench Show Results

BSJ Mark Hauck

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
CH Male CH PR Razor Ridge Pop a Top Hot Shot, BLU, Amy Thomas, Kacie Davis, Mark Thomas, Jim Daly, OH
CH Female CH PR EEE Right on Time, BLU, Jewel Edman, OH
BMOS NITECH PR Frosty Blue Bam, BLU, Brian Lucas, Greg Fender, IN
BFOS PR Blue Moon Woman of the Woods, BLU, Christina Searcy, WV
Male Puppy Class PR S&S Blue Jinx, BLU, James Stinnett, IN

All-Blue RQE Nite Hunt Results

MOH Mark Baer

  • NITECH PR Kaskaskia River Blue Molly, BLU, Mark VanDeventen, IL, 975+
  • PR Rock Creeks Woodstock, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 775+
  • CH GRNITECH PR Kuks B.C. Blue Bella, BLU, Phil Vogel, MO, 425+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Blue River The Avon Lady III, BLU, Larry Rasey, Jeremiah Litteral, OH, 350+
  • PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome III, BLU, John Steber, IL, 325+
  • PR Tree Shakin Brutus, BLU, Damita Randolph, Brian Moore, Rob Hunter, IN, 225+
  • GRNITECH PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Jason Eshbaugh, PA, 200+
  • PR Little Salt Creek Colts 45, BLU, Lance Kaiser, IN, 150+
  • NITECH CH PR Brockmans Blue Indiana Hannah, BLU, Mark Brockman Jr, KY, 75+

Friday

Bluetick Invitational Bench Show Results

BSJ Panel : Mark Baer, Leslie Brooks, Robbie Brooks

Winner CH CCH PR EEE Tale of a Wrangler, BLU, M, Jewel Edman, Parry Edman, OH

Bench Show Results

BSJ Denise Geffs

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
GRCH Female GRCH(2) PR Kellys Creek Dixie, BLU, James Holmes, WV
CH Male CH PR Razor Ridge Pop a Top Hot Shot, BLU, Amy Thomas, Kacie Davis, Mark Thomas, Jim Daly, OH
CH Female CH PR All American Daisy if Ya Do, TW, Megan Perez, MO
BMOS NITECH PR Frosty Blue Bam, BLU, Brian Lucas, Greg Fender, IN
BFOS PR Rockin Ws Blue Cover Girl, BLU, Whitney Killough, Megan Perez, AR
Male Senior Class & Breed NITECH PR Libertys Hardwood Rip It, TW, Curtis Conway, IN
Male Junior Class PR Dreamers Domino Effect, TW, Sandra McMillian, Martin Segovia, IN
Male Puppy Class PR Brockmans Big Dave, BLU, Mark Brockman, KY
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Dreamers Im Not Trashy, TW, Sandra McMillian, Martin Segovia, IN
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Senior Class PR Kellys Creek Wicked Wednesday, BLU, James Holmes, WV
Female Senior Class PR Bigtime Witch, ENG, Jacob Hershberger, IN
Female Puppy Class PR Mad Dog Psyco Sidney, BLU, Robbie Brooks, Lisa Brooks, WI

Nite Hunt Results

MOH Marc McWhorter

1st NITECH PR Greens Triple B Blue Abby, BLU, Eddie Green, OK, 625+
2nd PR Rock Creeks Woodstock, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 550+
3rd NITECH GRCH PR Bassetts Blue Wally, BLU, Brittany Bassett, Dusty Bassett, IN, 550+

Cast Winners

  • Money Belle, XB, Travis Offill, IN, 525+
  • PR Hardwood Mac, TW, Gilbert Rea, IN, 375+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Sparkys Super Blue Velcro, BLU, Gregory McClellan, PA, 300+
  • NITECH PR R&B Miss Purdy, TW, Chase Blevins, Jason Richardson, IN, 275+
  • GRNITECH PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Jason Eshbaugh, PA, 175+
  • PR Lockdown Blue Woodrows Wilson, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 175+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL, 150+
  • PR Bobs Southern Bull, TW, Robert Vanosdol, Shawn Bennet, IN, 125+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR EEE Clydes Uptown Girl HTX, BLU, Jewel Edman, Tony Baer, OH, 125+
  • NITECH PR Sheppards Northern Blu Saphire, BLU, Michael Sheppard, IN, 125+
  • GRNITECH PR Ahrens Blue Spirit, BLU, Jerry Ahrens, WI, 25+

Saturday

Bench Show Results

BSJ Tricia Snedegar

GRCH Male GRCH PR Forever Blue Tree Blowin Blake, BLU, Renae Ehlenbach, IN
GRCH Female GRCH(2) PR Kellys Creek Dixie, BLU, James Holmes, WV
CH Male CH CCH PR EEE Tale of a Wrangler, BLU, Jewel Edman, Parry Edman, OH
CH Female CH PR Razor Ridge Be of Noble Kin, BLU, Amy Smith, Daniel Smith, OK
BMOS NITECH PR Pinecreek Echoin Bo, BLU, Jimmy Don Presley, Max Graham, Martin Ballard, TX
BFOS 'PR Rockin Ws Blue Cover Girl, BLU, Whitney Killough, Megan Perez, AR
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Mad Dog Psyco Sydney, BLU, Robbie Brooks, Lisa Brooks, WI

Nite Hunt Results

MOH Marc McWhorter

1st - PR Rock Creeks Woodstock, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 725+
2nd - GRNITECH(3) PR Prairie Creek Blue Botox, BLU, Jason Schulte, IA, 625+
3rd - NITECH CH PR Smiths Blue Dreamin Tess, BLU, Jason Smith, OH, 575+

Cast Winners

  • PR Boondock Mad Dog Sugar, BLU, Olen Imhof, MI, 450+
  • PR Hardwood Mac, TW, Gilbert Rea, IN, 375+
  • NITECH CH PR Brockmans Blue Indiana Hannah, BLU, Mark Brockman Jr, KY, 375+
  • PR Severances Pearl Jam, BLU, Ashton Severance, Wyatt Severance, IN, 275+
  • CH GRNITECH PR Kuks B.C. Blue Bella, BLU, Phil Vogel, MO, 225+
  • PR Rock Creek Racket, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 225+
  • PR Sheppards Northern Blue Daisy, BLU, Michael Sheppard, Alison Jarman, IN, 200+
  • NITECH CH PR Brockmans Blue Buzz, BLU, Mark Brockman Jr, Duncan Brothers, KY, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Jason Eshbaugh, PA, 100+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL, 100+
View and purchase photos