I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Northern Illinois K9 Association (06/27/2020) / Dock Jumping - Saturday

June 27, 2020

Hosted By: Northern Illinois K9 Association

Location: Rock Falls, Illinois

Air
Judge: Tiffany Clevenger
Splash: 1, 23 Entries

Novice
GNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, American Bully, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis, 9.06
UJJCH Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis, 8.06
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 8.06

Junior
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 14.03
Listed Entry, 12.06

Senior
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 19.06
GMJCH Stubborn Garbage Picker Josie, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 19
USJCH Stk9's Magical Midnight, Labrador Retriever, Cynthia Buczko, 18.09
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 18.09
GEJCH USFCH Swearingen's Bandit, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Swearingen, Curtis Swearingen, 18.03
USJCH AV NN MI MC Greta Grace, Amb, Cynthia Buczko, 17.03
GSJCH USEV CA USF CH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 17.03
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 16.09
USJ Jump Big Sweet Black Olive, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 15.06

Master
Listed Entry, 21.06
UMJCH UREV UEF Feisty Jumper Black Onyx, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 21.06
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 21
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 20.03

Ultimate
UEJ Brody Silver Cypher, Labrador Retriever, Nicole Mueller, 25.06
USJCH Stk9's Fuel On The Fire, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 23.09
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 23.03
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 23.03
GMJCH UEF Stk9's Action Jackson, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 22.06

Splash: 2, 19 Entries

Novice
USJ Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter, 8.09
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 7.03

Junior
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 12.09
Listed Entry, 12.09

Senior
HRCH Alleman's Zeauxe, Labrador Retriever, Korey Alleman, 18.03
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 18.03
USJCH Stk9's Magical Midnight, Labrador Retriever, Cynthia Buczko, 18
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 17.09
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 16
USJCH AV NN MI MC Greta Grace, Amb, Cynthia Buczko, 15.03

Master
Listed Entry, 22.03
GMJCH UEF Stk9's Action Jackson, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 22.03
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 21.06
GEJCH USFCH Swearingen's Bandit, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Swearingen, Curtis Swearingen, 21
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 20.03

Ultimate
GEJCH Kukay's Liam SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Scott M Dempsey, 28
UEJ Brody Silver Cypher, Labrador Retriever, Nicole Mueller, 25.06
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 23.06
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 23.03

Splash: 3, 23 Entries

Novice
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 5.06

Junior
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 13.06
Listed Entry, 11.09
USJ Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter, 11.03

Senior
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 19.09
USJCH Stk9's Magical Midnight, Labrador Retriever, Cynthia Buczko, 18.03
GSJCH Fhf Seriously Spicy, Border Collie, Lynette Vandeventer, 18.03
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 17.09
USJCH AV NN MI MC Greta Grace, Amb, Cynthia Buczko, 17
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 15.09
USJ Jump Big Sweet Black Olive, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 15

Master
GEJCH USFCH Swearingen's Bandit, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Swearingen, Curtis Swearingen, 22.03
Listed Entry, 21.09
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 21.09
UMJCH UREV UEF Feisty Jumper Black Onyx, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 21.06
GMJCH UEF Stk9's Action Jackson, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 21
GSJCH Stk9's Lady Go Diver, Labrador Retriever, Renea Robison, 20.09
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 20.09
GMJCH Stubborn Garbage Picker Josie, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 20

Ultimate
GEJCH Kukay's Liam SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Scott M Dempsey, 28.06
UEJ Brody Silver Cypher, Labrador Retriever, Nicole Mueller, 26.03
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 24.03
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 24

Splash: 4, 24 Entries

Novice
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 7.09

Junior
USJ Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter, 13.09
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 13.09
Listed Entry, 13.06

Senior
USJCH Stk9's Fuel On The Fire, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 19.09
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 19.06
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 18.03
USJCH AV NN MI MC Greta Grace, Amb, Cynthia Buczko, 18
GSJCH Fhf Seriously Spicy, Border Collie, Lynette Vandeventer, 17.09
USJ Jump Big Sweet Black Olive, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 16.06
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 16.06

Master
GEJCH USFCH Swearingen's Bandit, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Swearingen, Curtis Swearingen, 22
GMJCH UEF Stk9's Action Jackson, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 22
USF USJCH Maya Annie's Angel, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, 22
GSJCH Stk9's Lady Go Diver, Labrador Retriever, Renea Robison, 21.09
GMJCH Stubborn Garbage Picker Josie, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 20.09
USJCH Stk9's Magical Midnight, Labrador Retriever, Cynthia Buczko, 20.06
USJCH Stk9's Heaven Sent Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, Alan J Schneider, 20.03
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 20

Ultimate
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 26
UEJ Brody Silver Cypher, Labrador Retriever, Nicole Mueller, 25.03
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 24.09
Listed Entry, 24
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 23.03

Vertical
Splash: 8, 8 Entries

Supreme
UEJ Brody Silver Cypher, Labrador Retriever, Nicole Mueller, 5.08
UJJCH Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis, 5.08
Listed Entry, 5.04
GSJCH USEV CA USF CH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 5.02
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 5
USF USJCH Maya Annie's Angel, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, 4.02

Radical
USJCH Stk9's Heaven Sent Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, Alan J Schneider, 6.04
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 6.02

Air
Splash: 5, 31 Entries

Novice
UWPO AP2 VPA USF GJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPCHX'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Smith, 9.03
UNJCH NV NC UAGII Cricket's Promise Of Spring-aries, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter Or Gary P Affolter, 8
UNJCH USA UFA UWPCH EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger, 7.03
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 5.03

Junior
Listed Entry, 14.09
UWPS GJJCH VPE AP3 USA UFA CA UWPCHX FS Bpb Hhk Little Girl Big World, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger, 14.06
Listed Entry, 14.06
Listed Entry, 14.03
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 13.09

Senior
GMJCH Stubborn Garbage Picker Josie, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 19.06
USJCH Witbier, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sandra Wardell, 19.06
USJ Emma Mecklenburg, Australian Cattle Dog, Roberta Mecklenburg, 19.03
GSJCH Fhf Seriously Spicy, Border Collie, Lynette Vandeventer, 19
GSJCH Stk9's Lady Go Diver, Labrador Retriever, Renea Robison, 18.09
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 18.09
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 18
Listed Entry, 18
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 17.03
USJ Jump Big Sweet Black Olive, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 16.09
Listed Entry, 16.03
USJ Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter, 15.03
Listed Entry, 15

Master
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 22.03
GEJCH USFCH Swearingen's Bandit, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Swearingen, Curtis Swearingen, 22
USJCH Stk9's Fuel On The Fire, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 22
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 21.03
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 20

Ultimate
UEJ Brody Silver Cypher, Labrador Retriever, Nicole Mueller, 26.03
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 25.03
Listed Entry, 23.09
GMJCH UEF Stk9's Action Jackson, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 23.09

Splash: 6, 35 Entries

Novice
UWPO AP2 VPA USF GJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPCHX'PR'Bpb Gonna Break Ur Heart, American Pit Bull Terrier, Tiffany Smith, 8.09
GNJCH USA UFA GRCH Bpb/Stk9's Welcome To My World SPOT, American Bully, Shannon Davis, Christopher A Davis, 8
UNJCH USA UFA UWPCH EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger, 7
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 5.06

Junior
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 14.09
Listed Entry, 14.09
UWPS GJJCH VPE AP3 USA UFA CA UWPCHX FS Bpb Hhk Little Girl Big World, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger, 14.03
UJJCH Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis, 14
Listed Entry, 12.09
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 12.06

Senior
USJ Emma Mecklenburg, Australian Cattle Dog, Roberta Mecklenburg, 19.09
GSJCH Fhf Seriously Spicy, Border Collie, Lynette Vandeventer, 19.06
USF USJCH Maya Annie's Angel, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, 18.09
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 18.06
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 18
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 18
Listed Entry, 17.09
GSJCH Stk9's Lady Go Diver, Labrador Retriever, Renea Robison, 17
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 16.09
Listed Entry, 16.09
USJCH Stk9's Heaven Sent Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, Alan J Schneider, 16
Listed Entry, 15.09
GSJCH USEV CA USF CH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 15.06
Listed Entry, 15.03
USJ Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter, 15.03
USJ Jump Big Sweet Black Olive, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 15.03

Master
USJCH Stk9's Fuel On The Fire, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 21.09
GMJCH UEF Stk9's Action Jackson, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 21.03
GMJCH Stubborn Garbage Picker Josie, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 21

Ultimate
GEJCH Kukay's Liam SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Scott M Dempsey, 28.09
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 25
Listed Entry, 24
USEV UEF GEJCH AI AC NN Mallard Lanes Smokey, Labrador Retriever, Curtis Wayne Swearingen, 22.09
GEJCH USFCH Swearingen's Bandit, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Swearingen, Curtis Swearingen, 22.06
USJCH Witbier, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sandra Wardell, 22.06

Splash: 7, 26 Entries

Novice
UNJCH USA UFA UWPCH EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger, 7
AC PTE UJJ CA UWP UCD GRCH UROC Zeus Anrebri SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Bonnie M Gutzwiler, 6.03

Junior
UNJCH UROC UACHX Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 14.06
UWPS GJJCH VPE AP3 USA UFA CA UWPCHX FS Bpb Hhk Little Girl Big World, American Bully, Tiffany Clevenger, 14
Listed Entry, 13
USJ Crickets Smilin Irish Eyes, Labrador Retriever, Nancy M Affolter, 12.03

Senior
USJCH Stk9's Heaven Sent Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, Alan J Schneider, 19.09
USF USJCH Maya Annie's Angel, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, 19.09
USJCH URO2 UACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 19.03
GSJCH Stk9's Lady Go Diver, Labrador Retriever, Renea Robison, 19
NI NC UEJCH Olwen Du Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alana Miller, Shane Miller, 19
USJ Stonefox Moonlighting, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shane Miller, Alana Miller, 18.09
GSJCH Fhf Seriously Spicy, Border Collie, Lynette Vandeventer, 18.06
Listed Entry, 18.03
Listed Entry, 18
USJ Jump Big Sweet Black Olive, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 16.03
Listed Entry, 16
Listed Entry, 15.03
Listed Entry, 15.03
USF USJCH Heronwood Riveredge Whiskey Run, Border Collie, Kristin L Laue, 15.03

Master
USJ Emma Mecklenburg, Australian Cattle Dog, Roberta Mecklenburg, 21
GMJCH Stubborn Garbage Picker Josie, Labrador Retriever, Jennifer Bergstrom, 21
USJ UWPCH CH The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, German Shepherd Dog, Jordan Janssen, 20.03

Ultimate
GEJCH Kukay's Liam SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Scott M Dempsey, 29.03
Listed Entry, 25
USJCH Witbier, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sandra Wardell, 23

Fetch It
Splash: 9, 6 Entries

Supreme
Listed Entry, 16

Ultimate
GEJCH UREV AP VPN UWPV CH UEFCH SHR UWPCHX Stk9's Set The World On Fire SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 20
USJCH Stk9's Heaven Sent Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Lori A Schneider, Alan J Schneider, 20
GSJCH Stk9's Lady Go Diver, Labrador Retriever, Renea Robison, 18
USJCH Stk9's Fuel On The Fire, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 17
GSJCH USEV CA USF CH Stk9's What Memories R Made Of SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Shannon Davis, 17

View Event >