I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (06/06/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

June 7, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Plainwell, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE UJJ Michigander's All In On Black, Robin Di Pisa, Tony Di Pisa, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd AE AV Achtung Verena Vom Stratosphere, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st SNCH AHD EN Rin Tin Tins Independence SPOT, Nancy Hibiske-reed, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NE NI NC PTS Schnellberg's Wolfgang Pup, Paula Lunde, German Wirehaired Pointer, Adv Int P
2nd AP AN UAGII UWPCH PTE CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark, Samoyed, Adv Int P
3rd NI NV AC Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN AC AI URO1 CH Richwoods Miracle In Red, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN UJJ WSD SHR SI MC URO3 EHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd NN AE AC SI Richwoods Code Talker, Jane E Knapp, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
3rd SE SI SC NN UCD URO3 Srf Blu Loch's Wee Bonnie Lass, Melissa R Schriver, Collie, Sup Int P
SI AN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st SI MC SV AN NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd ME MC SI AN PTE Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P
3rd SNCH EN EHD Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P
4th SNCH UEFCH UCD WSD EN GSJCH EHD CA UAGI URO1 GRCH Cher Cars Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Int P
SNCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Mst Int P
SNCH UNJ URO1 EHD EN Copper Ninja Talerico SPOT-ON, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st SNCH AHD EN CA UAGI Rose Gold Mercedes Vom Mittelwest SPOT, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
2nd MNCH EHD CA EN UWPCH CH Snobiz Everybody Loves A Dream, Daniel R Ellerby Sr Or Marti Ellerby, Samoyed, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NI NC PTS Schnellberg's Wolfgang Pup, Paula Lunde, German Wirehaired Pointer, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE UJJ Michigander's All In On Black, Robin Di Pisa, Tony Di Pisa, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st SNCH AHD EN Rin Tin Tins Independence SPOT, Nancy Hibiske-reed, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd NN AI AC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AI SC URO1 ALCH Onnalea First Dance At Banner SPOT-ON, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Ext P
2nd AP AN UAGII UWPCH PTE CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark, Samoyed, Adv Ext P
3rd AE AV Achtung Verena Vom Stratosphere, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NN AE AC SI Richwoods Code Talker, Jane E Knapp, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SI MC SV AN NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SI SC AN Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd AN UJJ WSD SHR SI MC URO3 EHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SNCH UEFCH UCD WSD EN GSJCH EHD CA UAGI URO1 GRCH Cher Cars Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Ext

View Event >