I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Elgin Dog Sports Club (03/07/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

March 8, 2020

Hosted By: Elgin Dog Sports Club

Location: Princeton

Judge: Laurie Mclaughlin

Container Novice A
1st NI NC PTE Venture Hill Nitro Nikki, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Venture Hill I Dream Of Genie, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN MI UWP CAX Meant To Be, Sandy Baird, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AC AI PTE Alberta K9 Motaro, Katrina Sims, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AE AV NHD NN PTE Ruskate's Gertie Marr, Heather Marr, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
4th SC AI AV NN PTE Pointblank Ramsey, Lindsy Levesque, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Cnt P
AI SC Kyla - Little Miss Attitude, Patty Johnson, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SNCH NHD URO2 EN Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI AC PTE Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI SC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th NI SC Calowa's I Gotta Feeling, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SNCH NHD URO2 EN Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC SN CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AE AV NN EC Venture Hill Daring Darling, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Cnt P
MNCH EN CH URO1 Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC PTE Venture Hill Nitro Nikki, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI SC Calowa's I Gotta Feeling, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI SC Kyla - Little Miss Attitude, Patty Johnson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd NI NE PTE Echo Lou, Kendall Wharton, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SC SI SV URO2 UCD AN NHD PTE Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High, Marjolein Hicks, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AE AV NN EC Venture Hill Daring Darling, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Sup Int P
2nd SI MC PTE URO1 Shandy's Jessie Rose, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI SN PTE Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P
2nd Blackmoose Ranch Iago, Jenna Keane, Maremma Sheepdog, Mst Int P
3rd SI MC AN PTE AHD Gemma In The Sky With Diamonds, Diana Underhill, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
4th AN MI UWP CAX Meant To Be, Sandy Baird, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
MI MC PTE SN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EC EE MN Divine's Secret Destiny, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EV MN EC Lexi Bell, Nancy Bell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd MNCH EN CH URO1 Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
3rd SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Int P

View Event >