I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Elgin Dog Sports Club (03/07/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

March 7, 2020

Hosted By: Elgin Dog Sports Club

Location: Princeton

Judge: Annie Prange

Container Novice A
1st CA Venture Hill Ryder De Clare, Clare Pattison, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC PTE Venture Hill Nitro Nikki, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st ME MV UWP EI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
2nd PTN Talemaker's Candyman, Marjolein Hicks, Havanese, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SC AI AV NN PTE Pointblank Ramsey, Lindsy Levesque, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI AC UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI NC CH URO3 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AE PTE Bruticus Huisjes, Donna Huisjes, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC PTE Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE SC AI NN CH Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
2nd AE NN SC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SI SV URO2 UCD AN NHD PTE Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High, Marjolein Hicks, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th SC AE AV NHD NN PTE Ruskate's Gertie Marr, Heather Marr, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SNCH EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SNCH EN EHD CA Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SNCH EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NV AC PTS Evangeline's Tipitina, Sandra Lake, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC PTE Venture Hill Nitro Nikki, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
4th NI NC CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AE NN SC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd SC AE AV NHD NN PTE Ruskate's Gertie Marr, Heather Marr, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC PTE Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SC SI SV URO2 UCD AN NHD PTE Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High, Marjolein Hicks, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Int P
2nd AE SC AI NN CH Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SNCH EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

View Event >