I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Elgin Dog Sports Club (03/07/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

March 7, 2020

Hosted By: Elgin Dog Sports Club

Location: Princeton

Judge: Annie Prange

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd CA URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st CH PTN Andado's Perfect Shot, Margaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd ME MV UWP EI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Venture Hill I Dream Of Genie, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SC AE AV NHD NN PTE Ruskate's Gertie Marr, Heather Marr, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd SC AI AV NN PTE Pointblank Ramsey, Lindsy Levesque, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AE PTE Bruticus Huisjes, Donna Huisjes, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NI AC UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NC Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva, Irena Polonsky, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI AC PTE Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
2nd AE NN SC'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd MI SN PTE Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
4th AE SC AI NN CH Merrylegs Willraisethestandard, Gina Finch, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI SC URO1 Goldencol's Karamel Delight, Eileen Fisher, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SNCH EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SNCH EN EHD CA Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SNCH EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NV AC PTS Evangeline's Tipitina, Sandra Lake, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st PTN Talemaker's Candyman, Marjolein Hicks, Havanese, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st SC AI AV NN PTE Pointblank Ramsey, Lindsy Levesque, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC PTE Blackridge's Janique Eri, Suzanne Wiebe, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st Invalid Entry

Interior Master A
1st EC SN CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Mst Int P
2nd MI SN PTE Faerytails Jerabee Simply The One, Cheryl L Newton, Nicole Ehmann, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SNCH EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st SNGC NWCH UAGII EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd SNCH EN EHD CA Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Elt Int P
MNCH EN CH URO1 Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

View Event >