I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club (03/14/2020) / Sunday - Agility Trial 1

March 15, 2020

Hosted By: Dulles Gateway Dog Training Club

Location: Windchester, Virginia

High in Trial: Listed Entry

Agility I - Judge: Christopher Hope
Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Gayhearts Blazing Dreams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Gina Schroetter, Derry Krause, 200
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
UAGII Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 200
UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
UAGII Dechant's Jasper, Unrecognized, Janet L Moore, 176.24
UAGI Arnleifur Roki, Icelandic Sheepdog, Janet Moore, 200
URO1 UGRACH2 Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
UGRACH3 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
1st) UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 200
2nd) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
3rd) UAGII Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 200
4th) URX2 UACHX UCD UWP UROG Bungee, Amb, David Oemig Or Janet Mc Millan, 200
Division III - A
1st) Banyan's New Bend In The River, Golden Retriever, Robert Spangler, 170.46
Division III - B
UAGII Cajun Saffron Sunrise, Unrecognized, Rinn Siegrist, 189
UAGI RATN CH Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Doberman Pinscher, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 189
UACH Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
1st) UGRACH Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UGRACH'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UACH Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
4th) UAGI Annie Olinger, Mountain Cur, Judy C Olinger, 200

Agility II - Judge: Christopher Hope
Division I - B
1st) URO1 UACH Gayhearts Blazing Dreams, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Gina Schroetter, Derry Krause, 190
Division II - B
UAGII Sadie, Min American Shepherd, Robert Tatara, 189
UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 195
UAGII Taggart Growly Pants, Wire Fox Terrier, Wendy Minke, 190
UAGII Homewardtrails The Skys The Limit, Unrecognized, Joy Leslie Pitcher, 194
UAGII Dechant's Jasper, Unrecognized, Janet L Moore, 199
URO1 UGRACH2 Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 195
1st) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
2nd) URX2 UACHX UCD UWP UROG Bungee, Amb, David Oemig Or Janet Mc Millan, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
4th) UACH URO1 GRCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Whippet, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz, 200
Division III - B
UAGII UCD URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 170.77
UAGII Reesie Nuttin' But Chocolate, Labrador Retriever, Rinn Siegrist, 193
UAGII Annatae Mystic Lavender, Golden Retriever, Debra Lee Petrusjanz, 170.5
1st) UGRACH'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UACH Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) USJ UGRACH2 Satchmo, Amb, Joy Pitcher, 200
4th) UACH Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200

Agility III - Judge: Christopher Hope
Division II
1st) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
2nd) URX2 UACHX UCD UWP UROG Bungee, Amb, David Oemig Or Janet Mc Millan, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH2 Dreamseed Little Whisper, Shetland Sheepdog, Carol Guth, 200
Division III
1st) UGRACH'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

View Event >