I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Autumn Winds Agility Club (03/14/2020) / Sunday - Agility Trial 1

March 15, 2020

Hosted By: Autumn Winds Agility Club

Location: Newhill, North Carolina

High in Trial: UCD UACHX Familyaffairs Quicksilver Tori, Standard Poodle, Julie Blake, 200

Agility I - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UACH Squire Murphy Of Schnitzel, Dachshund, Kathy Jo Lawson, 200
2nd) UAGII Ruby Soho, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
3rd) UAGII Rabows Rock'em Sock'em Robots, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
Division I - B
1st) UAGII May, Cocker Spaniel, Carlie Blake, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Woodberrys Twice-baked Potato, Border Terrier, Nan Henderson And Andy Henderson, 200
3rd) UACH Sophi, Unrecognized, Pattie Kline, 200
4th) UAGII Cinder, Havanese, Marty Warner, 200
Division II - B
Listed Entry
1st) UCD UACHX Familyaffairs Quicksilver Tori, Standard Poodle, Julie Blake, 200
2nd) UCD Lola Sugar And Spice, Amb, Kathryn Harvey, 200
3rd) UAGII'PR'Maple Grove Farm's Callaway, English Shepherd, Gail Hafley, Christine Merrill, 198
4th) UAGII Slash Gordon, Unrecognized, Heather M Cheshire, 195
Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGI Ransomshires Wildwood Merlin, German Shepherd Dog, Robin Kirwan, 200
Division III - B
1st) UAGII'PR'Wingler's White Oak Roper, English Shepherd, Rebecca C Wingler, 200
2nd) UACH Thelonious, Unrecognized, Christopher Motta, 199
3rd) UACH Scout, Amb, Carmen H Bannon, 195

Agility II - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Ruby Soho, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
2nd) UAGII Rabows Rock'em Sock'em Robots, Dachshund, Del-michael Lawson, 200
Division I - A
1st) UAGII Roscoe, Unrecognized, Connie Varner, 195
2nd) UAGII Hideaway Mt Legends Kiss Jake, Border Terrier, Kay Gallagher, 194
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Woodberrys Twice-baked Potato, Border Terrier, Nan Henderson And Andy Henderson, 200
2nd) UAGII Cinder, Havanese, Marty Warner, 173.85
Division II - B
1st) UCD UACHX Familyaffairs Quicksilver Tori, Standard Poodle, Julie Blake, 200
2nd) UGRACH Gracie, English Springer Spaniel, Sandy Johnson, 200
3rd) UAGII Slash Gordon, Unrecognized, Heather M Cheshire, 199
4th) UAGII'PR'Maple Grove Farm's Callaway, English Shepherd, Gail Hafley, Christine Merrill, 195
Division III - A
1st) UAGII'PR'Wingler's White Oak Roper, English Shepherd, Rebecca C Wingler, 200
2nd) Sir Brix Calvin Cork Risk, Airedale Terrier, David Risk, 186.59

Agility III - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY
1st) UACH Squire Murphy Of Schnitzel, Dachshund, Kathy Jo Lawson, 200
Division II
1st) UGRACH Gracie, English Springer Spaniel, Sandy Johnson, 200
Division III
1st) UACH Thelonious, Unrecognized, Christopher Motta, 200

View Event >