I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (03/14/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

March 15, 2020

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Tesla Dogo Primera, Lynn Felix

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHF BF BOB CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven, Michelle Cacace

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, Tesla Dogo Primera

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF Rainshadow's Wayra Kausay, Dee Dee Miller
CH BOB CH Rainshadow's Tika, Dee Dee Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Gustavo
NFP Sefiah

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aeracura Head Over Heels, Michelle Smith
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Starfyre Fanciful, Jolene Hicks, Romy Dupal-demers, Alex Mc Neil, Keith Hicks
Open Female 'PR'Sundance Wings Of Inanna, Hillary E Dakin, Marielle S Teng
CH GRCH'PR'Allagante Celestial Starfyre Dna, Jolene J Hicks, Keith Hicks, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH CH'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon, Michelle Smith
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs, Susan Kroeger, Gwen Little
RGRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Starfyre Iittala, Jolene Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Rainshadow's Tika

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Gaylan's Ready For The Stars, Trisha Rettig
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roscoe

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF Family Affair's A Star Is Born, Cathy Davis
Open Female Taylor's Bridget Bardot, Kimberly Taylor
CH BOB CH King Solomon Islands, Kiley Ann Cabrera, Lena Cabrera
RCH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
RBF 1st Lady Harpers Ferry Kiley Cabrera

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Standard Poodle, RGCH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH King Solomon Islands
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Gaylan's Ready For The Stars

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
CH BOB CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali, Anthony Gomez
RCH CH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Jennifer Hsia
GRCH NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia
RGRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Hanabi No Fumiyo Go Hanabisou, Jeri Burnside

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Swedish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Female BF BOB Hersheytoo Aidnu Sofe, Patricia Arfsten

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Shiba, CH Hanabi No Fumiyo Go Hanabisou
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali
3rd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
4th) Swedish Lapphund, Hersheytoo Aidnu Sofe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova, Angi Candias
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon

Belgian Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj, Tina Gonzales

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Windridge's Queen Of The Pond, Kayla Patterson

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
GRCH BOB GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso, Kacy Reighter And Deanna Mooney
RGRCH GRCH Desert Sun's Like A Rock SPOT, Terrie Rodman Or Deanna Mooney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lynwoods Heart-shaped Box, Kacy Reighter

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Brynmors At The Ceili, Diane Matsuura

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Western Hills It Girl
2nd) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Windridge's Queen Of The Pond
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Geisha

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHM BM BOW 'PR'Carpenters Astro, Joshua Carpenter, Krystyna Carpenter
Female Puppy 'PR'Ana Chavez, Kathleen Chavez
Adult Female RBF CA USR UFR UWP'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
BHF BF Smalltown Blurred Lines, Crystal M Muller
CH BOB CH Bluprint Heatwave One Renman, Marianne Calvin

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees, Lisa Jury

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Ravenclaw A Pirates Life Forme, April Adams
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Wendover Ellie Mae, Paige Eddy

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mqh Hotshot, Bari Boersma

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bluprint Heatwave One Renman
2nd) Border Terrier, CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mqh Hotshot

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM RBM CH Gold-sierra Camaro Mojo, Theresa Roman
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) American Bully, CH Nst Santino Corleone
2nd) French Bulldog, USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

BIS Standard Poodle, RGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

View Event >