I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (03/14/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

March 14, 2020

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Tesla Dogo Primera, Lynn Felix

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHF BF BOB CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven, Michelle Cacace

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Tesla Dogo Primera
3rd) Great Dane, CH Vcasey Vevans Secrets From Heaven

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF Rainshadow's Wayra Kausay, Dee Dee Miller
CH BOB CH Rainshadow's Tika, Dee Dee Miller

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Allagante Ayo Cay, Susan Dain
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Allagante Riss Cay, Susan Dain
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Starfyre Fanciful, Jolene Hicks, Romy Dupal-demers, Alex Mc Neil, Keith Hicks
CH GRCH'PR'Allagante Celestial Starfyre Dna, Jolene J Hicks, Keith Hicks, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs, Susan Kroeger, Gwen Little
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Starfyre Release The Hounds, Jolene Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
STANDARD
Jr. Male RBMV Listed Entry
Open Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Rainshadow's Tika
3rd) Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'Esprit Du Vent Casey Tibbs

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB Diamond's Desertlark Rhapsody, Sumita Rahman

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Male BM BOB CH Gaylan's Ready For The Stars, Trisha Rettig

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roscoe

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
GRCH BOB RGCH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female Family Affair's A Star Is Born, Cathy Davis
Open Female BF CH Preciselys Mary Of Magdalena, Farren Mahone
Adult Female RBF Taylor's Bridget Bardot, Kimberly Taylor
CH BOB CH Taylor's Cowboy Rancher, Kimberly Taylor
RCH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Taylor's Cowboy Rancher
2nd) Standard Poodle, RGCH Saxon The Godfather
3rd) English Pointer, Southern Springpoint What Will
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Gaylan's Ready For The Stars

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Mikka The Enemy's Gate Is Down, Jennifer Hsia
Open Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Thurisia's Darkk Rd To Reading, Jennifer Hsia
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali, Anthony Gomez
CH CH'PR'Ikigai's Katana, Sandra Del Rio
GRCH NV AC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTE GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia
RGRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM Daikichi Go Odate Sannomarusou, Steven Takamatsu
Adult Female BF BOW CH Kanna Go Junketsu, Steven Takamatsu
CH BOB CH Yoichi Go Sanuki Tsutsuisou, Kathryn Y Gima
RCH CH Kaede Hime Go Aimusou, Steven Takamatsu

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Oono No Makihime Yamamayaa, Alexia Walters, Stephanie Siu

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Hanabi No Fumiyo Go Hanabisou, Jeri Burnside

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Swedish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Female BF BOB Hersheytoo Aidnu Sofe, Patricia Arfsten

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Shiba, CH Hanabi No Fumiyo Go Hanabisou
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Galaxy's Radiant Phoenix @cali
3rd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
4th) Kai, CH Oono No Makihime Yamamayaa

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova, Angi Candias
BHF BF CH Western Hills It Girl, Sheri Bacon

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki, Jing Goh

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB Windridge's Queen Of The Pond, Kayla Patterson

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
GRCH BOB GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso, Kacy Reighter And Deanna Mooney
RGRCH GRCH Desert Sun's Like A Rock SPOT, Terrie Rodman Or Deanna Mooney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lynwoods Heart-shaped Box, Kacy Reighter

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Brynmors At The Ceili, Diane Matsuura

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Australian Shepherd, Arrogant Moonlight Bossa Nova
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Windridge's Queen Of The Pond
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH En'enra Iii Z Peronowki
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Geisha

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Carpenters Astro, Joshua Carpenter, Krystyna Carpenter
Female Puppy 'PR'Ana Chavez, Kathleen Chavez
Adult Female RBF CA USR UFR UWP'PR'Chohans A Dance With Dragons SPOT, Alexandra Powers
BHF BF Smalltown Blurred Lines, Crystal M Muller

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees, Lisa Jury

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mqh Hotshot, Bari Boersma

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mqh Hotshot
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Terrier, CH Rangel Fizzing Whizbees
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOW CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB GRCH Apbtkennels Princess, Diego Garcia, Jose S Perez
RCH CH Indigenousbullylines Lily Of 9710, Juventino Urias

Chinese Crested Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mavrick
NFP Judy

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Gold-sierra Camaro Mojo, Theresa Roman
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH USR UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Apbtkennels Princess

BIS Patterdale Terrier, CH Mqh Hotshot, Bari Boersma
RBIS Shiba, CH Hanabi No Fumiyo Go Hanabisou, Jeri Burnside

View Event >