I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (03/14/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

March 15, 2020

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Hugo Serce Domu, Arlene Ritter

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude
Female Puppy BF Pavlikskpngsecrtsofcmltvfxtale, Diane Husar, Melissa Pavlik

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Patewoods Plot Twist, Emma Rainforth

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Skansen's Paint It Black Noire, Stephen Ward

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Hugo Serce Domu

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Winters Topnotch Hello Dolly, Michele Winters, Joshua Winters
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Winters Fancy Blue Line, Michele Winters

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Bolt Von Salix, Trudy Kawami
BHF BFV BF Rainn Von Salix, Trudy Kawami
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Dollidachs Party-up With A Sweet, Holly Huff
CH BOB URO1 CH Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee, Trudy Kawami, Maryanne Santomauro

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman, Victoria Darnobid, Lori Mills, Robert Darnobid

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Saytar's Jackpot Jubilee
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Sidearm Darnobids I Am Ironman
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Winters Topnotch Hello Dolly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male Excused
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Cool Run Ceylon Sonata T, Eleanor E Dock, Gloria Hyland-fisher
Open Female BF 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates
CH BOB CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna, Pam Kilby
RCH 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring, Annabel Cheney

English Pointer Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH Invalid Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Riverstone's Catchin' Waves, Samantha Snyder
CH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RCH CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
2nd) Brittany, CH Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF CH Koti's-kuma All The Great Ones, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madne, Kimberly Quallio

Siberian Husky Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Star

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH URO1 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
SMOOTH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM BOB Breezy Acre's Face Off, Patricia Ortiz, Frances Hughes

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Boreland Chisum's Andy Panda SPOT-ON, Lynne H Garfinkel, Robert Garfinkel

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Pinnacle First Joyeuse Noel SPOT-ON, Lisa Stoddard, Donna Colletti

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH URO1 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON
2nd) English Shepherd, CH Boreland Chisum's Andy Panda SPOT-ON
3rd) Collie, Breezy Acre's Face Off
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Pinnacle First Joyeuse Noel SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female RBF Valcopy Splash Of Class Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino
Adult Female BF BOB Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Wyrlake Wreck It With Foxhaus, Patricia Greaves

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
3rd) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, Wyrlake Wreck It With Foxhaus

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Asian

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian, Nancy Sherwood

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
4th) Papillon, CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian

BIS American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

View Event >