I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (03/14/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

March 14, 2020

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Hugo Serce Domu, Arlene Ritter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Masonhaus Crash My Party, Gustavo Fernandez

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Skansen's Paint It Black Noire, Stephen Ward

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Great Dane, CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart
2nd) Leonberger, CH Masonhaus Crash My Party
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Eldorado Dolce Graciso SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bj's Mississippi Redneck Girl, Bruce Cheney Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bj's Mississippi Redneck Girl
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Iceman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi, Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman
Open Female RBF 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring, Annabel Cheney

English Pointer Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Riverstone's Catchin' Waves, Samantha Snyder
Jr. Female RBF Sanmann's Piece Of My Heart, Leslie E Adams
CH BOB GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RCH CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Firehaven's Memphis Belle, Kim Clark

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Applelane Queen Victoria, Joan Janssen

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Brittany, CH Dual Lanes Let Freedom Ring

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF CH Koti's-kuma All The Great Ones, Cheryl Tice, Chris Koenitz, Lillian Naused
CH BOB CH Koti's Kid Hot N Spicy Stella, Chris Koenitz, Lilian R Naused, Cheryl Tice

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Snook Nook Solo Hawkins, Jean Bouteiller
CH BOB CH'PR'Snook Nook Kala, Jean D Bouteiller, Matt Mc Donnell

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Snook Nook Kala

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB CH URO1 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB Breezy Acre's Face Off, Patricia Ortiz, Frances Hughes

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB CH Boreland Chisum's Andy Panda SPOT-ON, Lynne H Garfinkel, Robert Garfinkel

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Pinnacle First Joyeuse Noel SPOT-ON, Lisa Stoddard, Donna Colletti

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB URO1 CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 CH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH URO1 Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Pinnacle First Joyeuse Noel SPOT-ON
4th) Collie, Breezy Acre's Face Off

Terriers

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Wyrlake Wreck It With Foxhaus, Patricia Greaves

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, Wyrlake Wreck It With Foxhaus

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

French Bulldog Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian, Nancy Sherwood

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Le Papillon Ravissant Kristian

BIS Great Dane, CH Seventh Heavens Hell-on The Heart, Sara Rude
RBIS Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

View Event >