I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/12/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

March 15, 2020

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Nks Pennywise The Clown, Kathleen Mc Grail

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RGRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
GRCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, SGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT, Tommy Frederick, Jason Bigley

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB NGRCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap, Lory Galbreath, Autumn Huffman, Kris Tracy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap, Lory Galbreath, Autumn Huffman, Kris Tracy

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Kryptonite, Jason Bigley
Open Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Red Earth Brindle Cowboy, Barry K Potts
Adult Female BF GRCH(4)'PR'Rail Hollows Blackberry Brandy, Jason L Bigley, Laura L Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH GRFCH GRWCH NITECH GRCH(2)'PR'Rail Hollow Timber Dingo HTX3, Jason L Bigley Sr, Carl Brandenburger Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Female RBF 'PR'Wyatt's Smokin Hot Crush, Wyatt J Smith, Laura Bigley
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
CH BOB CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady, Sabrina S Smith, Amelia Wooten

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCHHOF'PR'Spanky's Rockin Blue Popacap
2nd) Plott Hound, GRCH'PR'Red Earth Brindle Cowboy
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Broken Roads First Lady
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'B & B's Good Time Lucy SPOT

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF CH D S Roana Lisa In Blue, Debbie Swearinger
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

Epagneul Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Primu Di Pace Maria, Tiffany Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF CH NN Foxvale's One Lucky Bug, Kristin Heiden
CH BOB MCH EN CH Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Thunderrun Bright Side Of Life, Rose Laberdia
Adult Female BF BOW Sharp's Onyx, Vanessa D Sharp
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Lone Ridge's Sizzling Ember, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger
2nd) Epagneul Picard, CH Primu Di Pace Maria
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, MCH EN CH Foxvale's Gipsy Danger

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Male BM BOB Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad, Gary Oliver

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Trinity;s Im No Goliath, Jackie Mitchell, Linda Rook, Linda Wheatley
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Simply A Miracle, Linda Wheatley
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Akita, Kuroi Kao It's Good To Be Bad
2nd) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane, Gary Oliver

Belgian Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord, Jordan Janssen

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Alchemy Vom Wahrsten, Brenda Conder
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
RGRCH EGCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Booth

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Alstars County Cowboy, Jodi Stevenson
Female Puppy RBF Alstars Got'em Talking, Connie J Orwig
Open Female BF Alstars Rave Reviews, Connie J Orwig

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
GRCH UCD URO1 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
RGRCH UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Lonestar Hopewynde Texas Raven, Kim D Frank

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) White Shepherd, URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial
4th) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Copperhillshitmelikeahurricane

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings, Kimberly Seegmiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH EGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF CH'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Rswd's Raspberry Beret
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, URO1 GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UFA CH Xo Xo Growing Wings

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Female BF R4k's Lita, Rheadawn Davis
BHF RBF R4k's Rycca's Moxy Shiva, Rheadawn Davis
CH BOB CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) American Bully, CH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

BIS White Shepherd, URO3 UWP UCD UJJ GRCH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

View Event >